Revenue
78 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 78000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-13 to 2002-12-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
78 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-2,346.15%
2002-09-30 · %
-325 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
-325 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
11000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.43 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 741,000
–
Current period
USD 1.03 million
–
1025000 − 741000 = 284000 USD
741000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1025000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.67 million
–
-15669000 − -16703000 = 1034000 USD
-16703000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15669000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 0 | 9148103 Derived | -9148103 | -211814 Derived | -8936289 | -9670900 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 61000 | 10972000 Derived | -10911000 | 680000 Derived | -11591000 | -13225388 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 741000 | 17321000 Derived | -16580000 | 123000 Derived | -16703000 | -17732117 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1025000 | 16358000 Derived | -15333000 | 336000 Derived | -15669000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 61000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 741000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1025000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1,114.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 38.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -17,886.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -2,237.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1,495.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -19,001.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2,254.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1,528.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -21,681% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2,393% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7665437 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -9404754 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -15661957 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -9670900 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -13225388 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -17732117 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: -8936289 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.67 million Exact valueExact value: -7665437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2005463 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.67 million Calculation and evidence-7665437 − 2005463 USD Exact free cash flow: -9670900 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 11.59 million Exact valueExact value: -11591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.4 million Exact valueExact value: -9404754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3820634 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.23 million Calculation and evidence-9404754 − 3820634 USD Exact free cash flow: -13225388 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 16.7 million Exact valueExact value: -16703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.66 million Exact valueExact value: -15661957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2070160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.73 million Calculation and evidence-15661957 − 2070160 USD Exact free cash flow: -17732117 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 15.67 million Exact valueExact value: -15669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001070602, 1070602, edgar:1070602