COMMUNITY SHORES BANK CORP

EDGAR

90 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-30 to 2017-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
26.9 million USD Source
Exact value

26935073 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.47 million shares Source
Exact value

1468800 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1468800 shares · 2014-09-30· Source
  • 1468800 shares · 2015-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

3.68 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 4331732 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 253836 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 32515 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -232564 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -201912 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -21.8%

    Prior period

    USD 5.54 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4331732 − 5539994 = -1208262 USD

    5539994 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4331732 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -27.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.12 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 815,935

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    815935 − 1122374 = -306439 USD

    1122374 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    815935 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 8.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8882727 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -8882727 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1770509 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1770509 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 2.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2467409 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -2467409 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2173190 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -2173190 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 267,838
Exact value

Exact value: 267838 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 267838 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 967,970
Exact value

Exact value: 967970 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 967970 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 5.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5539994 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 5539994 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1122374 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1122374 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 4.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4331732 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 4331732 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 815,935
Exact value

Exact value: 815935 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 815935 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

90 filings · 867 latest values · 867 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001070523, 1070523, CSHB, edgar:1070523

Also known as COMMUNITY SHORES BANK CORP