Revenue
0 USD
2001-12-31 · USD
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-04-13 to 2003-08-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
2001-12-31 · USD
0 USD
2001-12-31 · USD
0 USD
2001-12-31 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.48 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
-3.44 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.8 million
–
Current period
USD 5.48 million
–
5479000 − 4804000 = 675000 USD
4804000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5479000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.44 million
–
-3444000 − -3444000 = 0 USD
-3444000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3444000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 47956000 | 39828000 Derived | 8128000 | 363000 Derived | 7765000 | 7030000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 46747000 | 35388000 Derived | 11359000 | 14205000 Derived | -2846000 | -7613000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 28920000 | 24729000 Derived | 4191000 | -164512000 Derived | 168703000 | -12719000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 628000 Derived | -628000 | -5432000 Derived | 4804000 | -3444000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 628000 Derived | -628000 | -6107000 Derived | 5479000 | -3444000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 47956000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 46747000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 28920000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -38.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 583.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -16.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -44% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 14399000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 19043000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 7224000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3444000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3444000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7030000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -7613000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -12719000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3444000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -3444000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 69.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 68.1% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 69.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.28× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.58× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.68× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.4 million Exact valueExact value: 14399000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.37 million Exact valueExact value: 7369000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.03 million Calculation and evidence14399000 − 7369000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7030000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.04 million Exact valueExact value: 19043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.66 million Exact valueExact value: 26656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.61 million Calculation and evidence19043000 − 26656000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7613000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 168.7 million Exact valueExact value: 168703000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: 7224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.94 million Exact valueExact value: 19943000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.72 million Calculation and evidence7224000 − 19943000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12719000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence-3444000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3444000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.48 million Exact valueExact value: 5479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence-3444000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3444000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001070241, 1070241, edgar:1070241