Revenue
39.1 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 39089000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-28 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
39.1 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-203.42%
2001-03-31 · %
37.4 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
24.9 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
55515000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
208 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-59.6 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
34.6 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 82.69 million
–
Current period
USD 207.07 million
–
207067000 − 82688000 = 124379000 USD
82688000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source207067000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.23 million
–
-5228000 − 4024000 = -9252000 USD
4024000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-5228000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.07 million
–
Current period
USD 17.18 million
–
17177000 − 2069000 = 15108000 USD
2069000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17177000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.42 million
–
Current period
USD 25.03 million
–
25028000 − 3415000 = 21613000 USD
3415000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25028000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 28452000 | 25631000 Derived | 2821000 | 250000 Derived | 2571000 | -751000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 44006000 | 66130000 Derived | -22124000 | -779000 Derived | -21345000 | -5604000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 82688000 | 78498000 Derived | 4190000 | 166000 Derived | 4024000 | -1346000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 207067000 | 208812000 Derived | -1745000 | 3483000 Derived | -5228000 | -7851000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 28452000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 44006000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 82688000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 207067000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 54.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 87.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 150.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -50.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -48.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -12.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1328000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3822000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2069000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 17177000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -751000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5604000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1346000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7851000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 70.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 10.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 16.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.83× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1328000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 751,000 Calculation and evidence1328000 − 2079000 USD Exact free cash flow: -751000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 21.35 million Exact valueExact value: -21345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: -3822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.6 million Calculation and evidence-3822000 − 1782000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5604000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: 4024000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: 2069000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3415000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.35 million Calculation and evidence2069000 − 3415000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1346000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.23 million Exact valueExact value: -5228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.18 million Exact valueExact value: 17177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.03 million Exact valueExact value: 25028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.85 million Calculation and evidence17177000 − 25028000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7851000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001070052, 1070052, edgar:1070052