Revenue
207 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 206525 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-10 to 2011-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
207 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-565.45%
2010 Q2 · %
-443 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
-443 thousand USD
2010-06-30 · USD
18254 USD
137882368 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-185 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 104,152
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 104152 = -104152 USD
104152 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.08 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.49 million
–
-4490138 − -7077420 = 2587282 USD
-7077420 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4490138 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.94 million
–
-1943907 − -2170658 = 226751 USD
-2170658 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1943907 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,950
–
Current period
USD 6,846
–
6846 − 2950 = 3896 USD
2950 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6846 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 785345 Derived | -785345 | -525411 Derived | -259934 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1228531 | 4752775 Derived | -3524244 | 452366 Derived | -3976610 | -1423954 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 2323589 | 6714830 Derived | -4391241 | 161877 Derived | -4553118 | -2218382 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3184461 | 7229592 Derived | -4045131 | 326511 Derived | -4371642 | -3359046 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 3141115 | 9072356 Derived | -5931241 | 13247097 Derived | -19178338 | -3354027 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1006261 | 7328404 Derived | -6322143 | 1936879 Derived | -8259022 | -3208639 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 104152 | 3875472 Derived | -3771320 | 3306100 Derived | -7077420 | -2173608 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 4626825 Derived | -4626825 | -136687 Derived | -4490138 | -1950753 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1228531 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 2323589 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3184461 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 3141115 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1006261 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 104152 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 89.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 37% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -68% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -89.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -100% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -286.9% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -189% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -127% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -188.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -628.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3,621% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -323.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -196% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -137.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -610.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -820.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -6,795.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -115.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -95.5% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -105.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -106.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -318.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2,087% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1417268 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -2029716 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -3359046 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2764327 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -3136092 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2170658 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1943907 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1423954 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2218382 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -3359046 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -3354027 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3208639 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2173608 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1950753 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 1,200% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 1,215.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,995.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.39× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 259,934 Exact valueExact value: -259934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.98 million Exact valueExact value: -3976610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: -1417268 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,686 Exact valueExact value: 6686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.42 million Calculation and evidence-1417268 − 6686 USD Exact free cash flow: -1423954 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.55 million Exact valueExact value: -4553118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2029716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188,666 Exact valueExact value: 188666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence-2029716 − 188666 USD Exact free cash flow: -2218382 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: -4371642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3359046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Calculation and evidence-3359046 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -3359046 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 19.18 million Exact valueExact value: -19178338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Exact valueExact value: -2764327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 589,700 Exact valueExact value: 589700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.35 million Calculation and evidence-2764327 − 589700 USD Exact free cash flow: -3354027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: -8259022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.14 million Exact valueExact value: -3136092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,547 Exact valueExact value: 72547 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.21 million Calculation and evidence-3136092 − 72547 USD Exact free cash flow: -3208639 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 7.08 million Exact valueExact value: -7077420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2170658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,950 Exact valueExact value: 2950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence-2170658 − 2950 USD Exact free cash flow: -2173608 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4490138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1943907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,846 Exact valueExact value: 6846 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.95 million Calculation and evidence-1943907 − 6846 USD Exact free cash flow: -1950753 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 237 latest values · 237 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001069489, 1069489, edgar:1069489, wsce
Also known as CTI DIVERSIFIED HOLDINGS INC, UNIQUE BAGEL CO INC, WESCORP ENERGY INC, Wescorp Energy Inc.