Revenue
170 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 170273000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-16 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
170 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-134.34%
2001-03-31 · %
-89.3 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-113 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
130699000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
537 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-530 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.56 million
–
Current period
USD 401.8 million
–
401796000 − 33557000 = 368239000 USD
33557000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source401796000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 63.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 344.95 million
–
-344947000 − -63322000 = -281625000 USD
-63322000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-344947000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.85 million
–
Current period
−USD 97,000
–
-97000 − 3847000 = -3944000 USD
3847000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-97000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.46 million
–
Current period
USD 79.16 million
–
79158000 − 11464000 = 67694000 USD
11464000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79158000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1746000 | 12919000 Derived | -11173000 | -9000 Derived | -11164000 | -11529000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2563000 | 27359000 Derived | -24796000 | -156000 Derived | -24640000 | -22876000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 33557000 | 95993000 Derived | -62436000 | 886000 Derived | -63322000 | -7617000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 401796000 | 747360000 Derived | -345564000 | -617000 Derived | -344947000 | -79255000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1746000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2563000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 33557000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 401796000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 46.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 1,209.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1,097.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -639.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -967.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -186.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -86% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -639.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -961.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -188.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -85.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -660.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -892.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -19.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -10605000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -21316000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 3847000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -97000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11529000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -22876000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -7617000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -79255000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 11.16 million Exact valueExact value: -11164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.61 million Exact valueExact value: -10605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 924,000 Exact valueExact value: 924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.53 million Calculation and evidence-10605000 − 924000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11529000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 24.64 million Exact valueExact value: -24640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.32 million Exact valueExact value: -21316000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.88 million Calculation and evidence-21316000 − 1560000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22876000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 63.32 million Exact valueExact value: -63322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: 11464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.62 million Calculation and evidence3847000 − 11464000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7617000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 344.95 million Exact valueExact value: -344947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 97,000 Exact valueExact value: -97000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.16 million Exact valueExact value: 79158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.26 million Calculation and evidence-97000 − 79158000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001069450, 1069450, edgar:1069450