Revenue
40.3 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 40332000 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-09 to 1999-06-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
40.3 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
37.96%
1999-04-30 · %
12.9 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
11.9 million USD
1999-04-30 · USD
230000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.07 million USD
1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-06-14.
Financial data available through: 1998-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 89.78 million
–
Current period
USD 131.48 million
–
131477000 − 89782000 = 41695000 USD
89782000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source131477000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 131.89 million
–
Current period
−USD 773,000
–
-773000 − -131886000 = 131113000 USD
-131886000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-773000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4,171
–
Current period
USD 21.08 million
–
21080000 − 4171 = 21075829 USD
4171 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21080000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.18 million
–
Current period
USD 2.56 million
–
2555000 − 2182000 = 373000 USD
2182000 USD · 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2555000 USD · 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31 | 159915000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15677000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | 115386000 | 99674000 Derived | 15712000 | 8456000 Derived | 7256000 | 12179000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | 126448000 | 106435000 Derived | 20013000 | 9952000 Derived | 10061000 | 19015000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | 81298000 | 65173000 Derived | 16125000 | 16123762 Derived | 1238 | 20753995 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | 98647000 | 78571000 Derived | 20076000 | 20102944 Derived | -26944 | 427339 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | 89782000 | 100620000 Derived | -10838000 | 121048000 Derived | -131886000 | -2177829 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 131477000 | 92119000 Derived | 39358000 | 40131000 Derived | -773000 | 18525000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 159915000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 115386000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 126448000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 81298000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 98647000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 89782000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 131477000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -27.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -35.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 21.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 46.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-10-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 19.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -12.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 29.9% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -146.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 25.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 13476000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 21560000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 20756000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 429000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 4171 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 21080000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 12179000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 19015000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 20753995 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 427339 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2177829 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 18525000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.77× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.18× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-11-01 – 1992-10-31 | USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: 15677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1992-11-01 – 1993-10-31 | USD 7.26 million Exact valueExact value: 7256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.48 million Exact valueExact value: 13476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.18 million Calculation and evidence13476000 − 1297000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12179000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-11-01 – 1994-10-31 | USD 10.06 million Exact valueExact value: 10061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.56 million Exact valueExact value: 21560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2545000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.02 million Calculation and evidence21560000 − 2545000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19015000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-11-01 – 1995-10-31 | USD 1,238 Exact valueExact value: 1238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.76 million Exact valueExact value: 20756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,005 Exact valueExact value: 2005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.75 million Calculation and evidence20756000 − 2005 USD Exact free cash flow: 20753995 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-11-01 – 1996-10-31 | −USD 26,944 Exact valueExact value: -26944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 429,000 Exact valueExact value: 429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,661 Exact valueExact value: 1661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,339 Calculation and evidence429000 − 1661 USD Exact free cash flow: 427339 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-11-01 – 1997-10-31 | −USD 131.89 million Exact valueExact value: -131886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,171 Exact valueExact value: 4171 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.18 million Exact valueExact value: 2182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence4171 − 2182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2177829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | −USD 773,000 Exact valueExact value: -773000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.08 million Exact valueExact value: 21080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: 2555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.53 million Calculation and evidence21080000 − 2555000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18525000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000106945, 106945, edgar:106945