Revenue
283 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-10 to 2004-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
283 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-70.47%
2004-09-30 · %
-243 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
-261 thousand USD
2004-09-30 · USD
45151 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-8.42 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-1.99 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
38.4 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
-2.03 million USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-22.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.24 million
–
Current period
USD 1.51 million
–
1514548 − 2240135 = -725587 USD
2240135 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1514548 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.94 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.44 million
–
-9437989 − -8943874 = -494115 USD
-8943874 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9437989 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.83 million
–
-1828938 − -2950259 = 1121321 USD
-2950259 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1828938 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19,518
–
Current period
USD 37,249
–
37249 − 19518 = 17731 USD
19518 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37249 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | 1369 Derived | -1369 | 0 Derived | -1369 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 5214839 Derived | -5214839 | -5103916 Derived | -110923 | -59187 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 4095756 | 8910241 Derived | -4814485 | 651461 Derived | -5465946 | -3415052 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2240135 | 7225413 Derived | -4985278 | 3958596 Derived | -8943874 | -2969777 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 1514548 | 6090030 Derived | -4575482 | 4862507 Derived | -9437989 | -1866187 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4095756 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2240135 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1514548 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -45.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -32.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -117.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -222.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -302.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -133.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -399.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -623.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -83.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -132.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -123.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1581 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3697 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -3372027 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2950259 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1828938 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -59187 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -3415052 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2969777 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1866187 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 496% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 643% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 1,039.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1,369 Exact valueExact value: -1369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,581 Exact valueExact value: -1581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 110,923 Exact valueExact value: -110923 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,697 Exact valueExact value: -3697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55,490 Exact valueExact value: 55490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59,187 Calculation and evidence-3697 − 55490 USD Exact free cash flow: -59187 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: -5465946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3372027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,025 Exact valueExact value: 43025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.42 million Calculation and evidence-3372027 − 43025 USD Exact free cash flow: -3415052 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 8.94 million Exact valueExact value: -8943874 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: -2950259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,518 Exact valueExact value: 19518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence-2950259 − 19518 USD Exact free cash flow: -2969777 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9437989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1828938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,249 Exact valueExact value: 37249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Calculation and evidence-1828938 − 37249 USD Exact free cash flow: -1866187 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001069389, 1069389, edgar:1069389
Also known as AMNIS SYSTEMS INC, GRAFFITI-X INC