Corridor Communications Corp

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-10 to 2004-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

283 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-70.47%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-243 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1152808 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -909334 USD Source

Free cash flow

-261 thousand USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1152808 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -909334 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 24693 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 6793 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
45.2 thousand USD Source
Exact value

45151 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-8.42 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -9437989 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5203843 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1291621 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2835567 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1291621 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4189723 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2835567 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.99 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1828938 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -991491 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -673283 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -909334 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -673283 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1152808 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -909334 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

38.4 thousand USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 37249 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23503 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6793 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 24693 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6793 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-2.03 million USD

2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1828938 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -991491 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -673283 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -909334 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -673283 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1152808 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -909334 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 37249 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23503 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6793 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 24693 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6793 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -32.4%

    Prior period

    USD 2.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.51 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1514548 − 2240135 = -725587 USD

    2240135 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1514548 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 494,115

    Prior period

    −USD 8.94 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9437989 − -8943874 = -494115 USD

    -8943874 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9437989 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.12 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.95 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1828938 − -2950259 = 1121321 USD

    -2950259 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1828938 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +90.8%

    Prior period

    USD 19,518

    –

    Current period

    USD 37,249

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    37249 − 19518 = 17731 USD

    19518 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    37249 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.51 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.08 million 72% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 5.01 million 331% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 4.58 million −302% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 4.86 million 321% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 9.44 million −623% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.83 million −121% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 37,249 2.5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.87 million −123% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Operating loss: operating costs were 218% of revenue.
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 323% of revenue.
  • 2003 Operating loss: operating costs were 402% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 1369 Derived -1369 0 Derived -1369 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 5214839 Derived -5214839 -5103916 Derived -110923 -59187 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-314095756 8910241 Derived -4814485 651461 Derived -5465946 -3415052 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-312240135 7225413 Derived -4985278 3958596 Derived -8943874 -2969777 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-311514548 6090030 Derived -4575482 4862507 Derived -9437989 -1866187 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.5M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.4M3.3M2.2M1.1M0.019992000200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue4095756
2002Revenue2240135
2003Revenue1514548

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-32.4% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4%-10%-23%-36%-49%19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-45.3%
2003Year over year-32.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -302.1% 2003
Net margin -623.2% 2003
Free cash flow margin -123.2% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.50%-131%-312%-492%-673%19992000200120022003
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Operating marginNot reported
2000Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin-117.5%
2002Operating margin-222.5%
2003Operating margin-302.1%
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net margin-133.5%
2002Net margin-399.3%
2003Net margin-623.2%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow margin-83.4%
2002Free cash flow margin-132.6%
2003Free cash flow margin-123.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.8M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.269.8K-708.1K-1.7M-2.7M-3.6M19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flow-1581
2000Operating cash flow-3697
2001Operating cash flow-3372027
2002Operating cash flow-2950259
2003Operating cash flow-1828938

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.9M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.273.2K-717.2K-1.7M-2.7M-3.7M19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flow-59187
2001Free cash flow-3415052
2002Free cash flow-2969777
2003Free cash flow-1866187

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,039.3% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,122%842%561%281%0%19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Liabilities / assets0%
2000Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001Liabilities / assets496%
2002Liabilities / assets643%
2003Liabilities / assets1,039.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.1× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.32×0.24×0.16×0.08×0.00×19992000200120022003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.18×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.14×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.1×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 1,369
Exact value

Exact value: -1369 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1369 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,581
Exact value

Exact value: -1581 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -1581 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 110,923
Exact value

Exact value: -110923 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -110923 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,697
Exact value

Exact value: -3697 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3697 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 55,490
Exact value

Exact value: 55490 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 55490 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59,187
Calculation and evidence

-3697 − 55490 USD

Exact free cash flow: -59187 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 5.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5465946 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -5465946 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3372027 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -3372027 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43,025
Exact value

Exact value: 43025 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 43025 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-3372027 − 43025 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3415052 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 8.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8943874 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -8943874 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2950259 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -2950259 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19,518
Exact value

Exact value: 19518 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 19518 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.97 million
Calculation and evidence

-2950259 − 19518 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2969777 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 9.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9437989 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -9437989 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1828938 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1828938 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,249
Exact value

Exact value: 37249 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 37249 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.87 million
Calculation and evidence

-1828938 − 37249 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1866187 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001069389, 1069389, edgar:1069389

Also known as AMNIS SYSTEMS INC, GRAFFITI-X INC