Revenue
459 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 458800000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.347B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.136B.
459 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
-0.35%
2026-06-28 · %
-11 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
1437600000 USD
296700000 USD
187557916 shares
11.27% · 19 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.52 billion USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
30.9 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
-39.6 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.14 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.35 billion
–
1346800000 − 1136300000 = 210500000 USD
1136300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source1346800000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.3 million
–
Current period
USD 22 million
–
22000000 − 16300000 = 5700000 USD
16300000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source22000000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 49.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 42.1 million
–
-42100000 − 49700000 = -91800000 USD
49700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-42100000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-12-28 – 2016-12-25 | 541900000 | 559900000 Derived | -18000000 | 42500000 Derived | -60500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-12-26 – 2017-12-31 | 603300000 | 615300000 Derived | -12000000 | 30700000 Derived | -42700000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | 618000000 | 587500000 Derived | 30500000 | 34000000 Derived | -3500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | 717500000 | 679500000 Derived | 38000000 | 25500000 Derived | 12500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-30 – 2020-12-27 | 747700000 | 718400000 Derived | 29300000 | -50300000 Derived | 79600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-28 – 2021-12-26 | 811500000 | 783600000 Derived | 27900000 | 29900000 Derived | -2000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-12-27 – 2022-12-25 | 898300000 | 901200000 Derived | -2900000 | 34000000 Derived | -36900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31 | 1037100000 | 1006000000 Derived | 31100000 | 40000000 Derived | -8900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | 1136300000 | 1107300000 Derived | 29000000 | 12700000 Derived | 16300000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | 1346800000 | 1321200000 Derived | 25600000 | 3600000 Derived | 22000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 541900000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 603300000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 618000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 717500000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 747700000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 811500000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 898300000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1037100000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1136300000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1346800000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 16.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -14600000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -26900000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 18100000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 28900000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 44700000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 35300000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -25700000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 65200000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 49700000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -42100000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 38.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 30.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 19.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.87× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.43× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.94× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-12-28 – 2016-12-25 | −USD 60.5 million Exact valueExact value: -60500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.6 million Exact valueExact value: -14600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-12-26 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 42.7 million Exact valueExact value: -42700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.9 million Exact valueExact value: -26900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | −USD 3.5 million Exact valueExact value: -3500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.1 million Exact valueExact value: 18100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | USD 12.5 million Exact valueExact value: 12500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.9 million Exact valueExact value: 28900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-12-30 – 2020-12-27 | USD 79.6 million Exact valueExact value: 79600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.7 million Exact valueExact value: 44700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-12-28 – 2021-12-26 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -2000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.3 million Exact valueExact value: 35300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-12-27 – 2022-12-25 | −USD 36.9 million Exact valueExact value: -36900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25.7 million Exact valueExact value: -25700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-12-26 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: -8900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.2 million Exact valueExact value: 65200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | USD 16.3 million Exact valueExact value: 16300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.7 million Exact valueExact value: 49700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | USD 22 million Exact valueExact value: 22000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.1 million Exact valueExact value: -42100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
194 filings · 12,261 latest values · 12,261 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001069258, 1069258, KTOS, edgar:1069258
Also known as KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC., KRATOS DEFENSE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS, INC., Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., WIRELESS FACILITIES INC