Revenue
904 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 904389000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.78B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.083B.
904 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5.17%
2026 Q2 · %
20.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-972 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
597704000 USD
1731817000 USD
81235921 shares
3.48% · 2.73 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.22 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
199 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
266 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
133 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
133 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.08 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.78 billion
–
2779536000 − 2082526000 = 697010000 USD
2082526000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2779536000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 377.03 million
–
Current period
USD 124.66 million
–
124656000 − 377034000 = -252378000 USD
377034000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source124656000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 408.31 million
–
Current period
USD 211.34 million
–
211339000 − 408312000 = -196973000 USD
408312000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source211339000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 78.79 million
–
Current period
USD 136.26 million
–
136258000 − 78785000 = 57473000 USD
78785000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source136258000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 197892000 | 162557000 Derived | 35335000 | 15402000 Derived | 19933000 | 40442000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 268245000 | 236394000 Derived | 31851000 | 14554000 Derived | 17297000 | 16178000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 343798000 | 330775000 Derived | 13023000 | 7816000 Derived | 5207000 | 8052000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 420068000 | 395227000 Derived | 24841000 | -4364000 Derived | 29205000 | 52736000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 530860000 | 537254000 Derived | -6394000 | -7276000 Derived | 882000 | 49734000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 865638000 | 1028787000 Derived | -163149000 | -106810000 Derived | -56339000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1187143000 | 1094170000 Derived | 92973000 | -53957000 Derived | 146930000 | 179559000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1560699000 | 1403849000 Derived | 156850000 | -18933000 Derived | 175783000 | 129628000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2082526000 | 2023986000 Derived | 58540000 | -318494000 Derived | 377034000 | 329527000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2779536000 | 2841612000 Derived | -62076000 | -186732000 Derived | 124656000 | 75081000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 197892000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 268245000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 343798000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 420068000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 530860000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 865638000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1187143000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1560699000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2082526000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2779536000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 35.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 28.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 22.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 26.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 31.5% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 33.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 33.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 15.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 46445000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 21135000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 18471000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 63875000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 65673000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 235361000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 189263000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 408312000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 211339000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 40442000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 16178000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 8052000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 52736000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 49734000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 179559000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 129628000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 329527000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 75081000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 45.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 50.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 35.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 35.7% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 52.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 48% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 53.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.23× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.36× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.17× |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 19.93 million Exact valueExact value: 19933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.45 million Exact valueExact value: 46445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: 6003000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.44 million Calculation and evidence46445000 − 6003000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40442000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 17.3 million Exact valueExact value: 17297000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.14 million Exact valueExact value: 21135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.18 million Calculation and evidence21135000 − 4957000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 5.21 million Exact valueExact value: 5207000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.47 million Exact valueExact value: 18471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.42 million Exact valueExact value: 10419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.05 million Calculation and evidence18471000 − 10419000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 29.21 million Exact valueExact value: 29205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.88 million Exact valueExact value: 63875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.14 million Exact valueExact value: 11139000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.74 million Calculation and evidence63875000 − 11139000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52736000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 882,000 Exact valueExact value: 882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.67 million Exact valueExact value: 65673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.94 million Exact valueExact value: 15939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.73 million Calculation and evidence65673000 − 15939000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49734000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 56.34 million Exact valueExact value: -56339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 146.93 million Exact valueExact value: 146930000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 235.36 million Exact valueExact value: 235361000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.8 million Exact valueExact value: 55802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.56 million Calculation and evidence235361000 − 55802000 USD Exact free cash flow: 179559000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 175.78 million Exact valueExact value: 175783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 189.26 million Exact valueExact value: 189263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.64 million Exact valueExact value: 59635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.63 million Calculation and evidence189263000 − 59635000 USD Exact free cash flow: 129628000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 377.03 million Exact valueExact value: 377034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 408.31 million Exact valueExact value: 408312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.79 million Exact valueExact value: 78785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 329.53 million Calculation and evidence408312000 − 78785000 USD Exact free cash flow: 329527000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 124.66 million Exact valueExact value: 124656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 211.34 million Exact valueExact value: 211339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.26 million Exact valueExact value: 136258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.08 million Calculation and evidence211339000 − 136258000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75081000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
160 filings · 15,049 latest values · 15,049 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001069183, 1069183, AAXN, AXON, TASR, edgar:1069183
Also known as AXON ENTERPRISE, INC., Axon Enterprise, Inc., Axon Enterprise, Inc., TASER INTERNATIONAL INC