Revenue
517 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 517060000 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-14 to 2012-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
517 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
7.17%
2005-03-31 · %
32.7 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
28 million USD
2005-03-31 · USD
78204000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.82 billion USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
75.2 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
65.9 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
23.2 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
42.7 million USD
2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2004-06-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.37 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.52 billion
–
1516868000 − 1373336000 = 143532000 USD
1373336000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1516868000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.54 million
–
Current period
USD 78.31 million
–
78313000 − 29535000 = 48778000 USD
29535000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source78313000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71.07 million
–
Current period
USD 58.32 million
–
58315000 − 71070000 = -12755000 USD
71070000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source58315000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.01 million
–
Current period
USD 19.67 million
–
19671000 − 16005000 = 3666000 USD
16005000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source19671000 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | 115209000 | 114873000 Derived | 336000 | 2486000 Derived | -2150000 | -855000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | 180958000 | 173561000 Derived | 7397000 | 5972000 Derived | 1425000 | 886000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 258354000 | 246804000 Derived | 11550000 | 8422000 Derived | 3128000 | 2629000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 353035000 | 334318000 Derived | 18717000 | 8821000 Derived | 9896000 | 13447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 462140000 | 435630000 Derived | 26510000 | 9255000 Derived | 17255000 | 20531000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 653573000 | 603874000 Derived | 49699000 | 19939000 Derived | 29760000 | 23419000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 1373336000 | 1313941000 Derived | 59395000 | 29860000 Derived | 29535000 | 55065000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 1516868000 | 1378968000 Derived | 137900000 | 59587000 Derived | 78313000 | 38644000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 115209000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 180958000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 258354000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 353035000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 462140000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 653573000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1373336000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1516868000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 57.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 42.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 30.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 41.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 110.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -506000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1878000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4140000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 17899000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 23166000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 32277000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 71070000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 58315000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -855000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 886000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2629000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 13447000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 20531000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 23419000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 55065000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 38644000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.47× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.39× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.44× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 506,000 Exact valueExact value: -506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 349,000 Exact valueExact value: 349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 855,000 Calculation and evidence-506000 − 349000 USD Exact free cash flow: -855000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30 | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 992,000 Exact valueExact value: 992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 886,000 Calculation and evidence1878000 − 992000 USD Exact free cash flow: 886000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.63 million Calculation and evidence4140000 − 1511000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2629000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 9.9 million Exact valueExact value: 9896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.9 million Exact valueExact value: 17899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: 4452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.45 million Calculation and evidence17899000 − 4452000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 17.26 million Exact valueExact value: 17255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.17 million Exact valueExact value: 23166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.53 million Calculation and evidence23166000 − 2635000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20531000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 29.76 million Exact valueExact value: 29760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.28 million Exact valueExact value: 32277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.42 million Calculation and evidence32277000 − 8858000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23419000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 29.54 million Exact valueExact value: 29535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71.07 million Exact valueExact value: 71070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.01 million Exact valueExact value: 16005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.07 million Calculation and evidence71070000 − 16005000 USD Exact free cash flow: 55065000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | USD 78.31 million Exact valueExact value: 78313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.32 million Exact valueExact value: 58315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.67 million Exact valueExact value: 19671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.64 million Calculation and evidence58315000 − 19671000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38644000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001068887, 1068887, edgar:1068887
Also known as ACREEDO HEALTH INC