Revenue
206 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 206000 USD Source
115 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-14 to 2017-05-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
72752000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
117 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-05-30.
Financial data available through: 2016-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.39 million
–
Current period
USD 8.06 million
–
8062000 − 14393000 = -6331000 USD
14393000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source8062000 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 911,000
–
Current period
−USD 27.18 million
–
-27184000 − -911000 = -26273000 USD
-911000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-27184000 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 40,000
–
-40000 − -1268000 = 1228000 USD
-1268000 USD · 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-40000 USD · 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 8737000 | 21216000 Derived | -12479000 | 272000 Derived | -12751000 | -4121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 3474000 | 6802000 Derived | -3328000 | 12195000 Derived | -15523000 | -7954000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 6652000 | 12476000 Derived | -5824000 | 9730000 Derived | -15554000 | -7986000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 3406000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14636000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 12017000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27354000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 8552000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21010000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 12991000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21543000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 14393000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -911000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 53061000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10655000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 8062000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27184000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 8737000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 3474000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 6652000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3406000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 12017000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 8552000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 12991000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 14393000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 53061000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 8062000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | 69.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -60.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 91.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -48.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 252.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 51.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 308.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -44% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -142.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -95.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -87.6% |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -145.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -446.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -233.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -429.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -227.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -245.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -165.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -6.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -337.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -47.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -229% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -120.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4018000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -7944000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -7927000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -10536000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -10890000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -9989000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -12150000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1268000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1487000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -40000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -4121000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -7954000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -7986000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 173.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 607.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 439.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 619.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 973.8% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 1,217.1% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 852.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 675.4% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 677.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 783.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | −USD 12.75 million Exact valueExact value: -12751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.02 million Exact valueExact value: -4018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,000 Exact valueExact value: 103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.12 million Calculation and evidence-4018000 − 103000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 15.52 million Exact valueExact value: -15523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.94 million Exact valueExact value: -7944000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: 10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.95 million Calculation and evidence-7944000 − 10000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7954000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 15.55 million Exact valueExact value: -15554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: -7927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,000 Exact valueExact value: 59000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.99 million Calculation and evidence-7927000 − 59000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7986000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 14.64 million Exact valueExact value: -14636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.54 million Exact valueExact value: -10536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | −USD 27.35 million Exact valueExact value: -27354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.89 million Exact valueExact value: -10890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | −USD 21.01 million Exact valueExact value: -21010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.99 million Exact valueExact value: -9989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 21.54 million Exact valueExact value: -21543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.15 million Exact valueExact value: -12150000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 911,000 Exact valueExact value: -911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | −USD 10.66 million Exact valueExact value: -10655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 27.18 million Exact valueExact value: -27184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,000 Exact valueExact value: -40000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
115 filings · 1,479 latest values · 1,479 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001068874, 1068874, edgar:1068874, imsc, imscq
Also known as IMPLANT SCIENCE CORP, IMPLANT SCIENCES CORP, Implant Sciences Corp, Implant Sciences Corporation, SECURE POINT TECHNOLOGIES INC