PCORDER COM INC

EDGAR

8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-17 to 2000-11-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

13.5 million USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10.65%

2000-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1433000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 13452000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

6.86 million USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -546000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7409000 USD Source

Free cash flow

6.84 million USD

2000-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -546000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -7409000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1795000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1775000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
69.1 million USD Source
Exact value

69135000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

58.5 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 44012000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 29625000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 15309000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 15375000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 13452000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Net income

-6.66 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -8327000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -6475000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2399000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2160000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -246000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-4.21 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8891000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12559000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2734000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7409000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2734000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -546000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7409000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

3.34 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 3993000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2451000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1279000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1775000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1279000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1795000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1775000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-7.55 million USD

1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 8891000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 12559000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2734000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7409000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2734000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -546000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7409000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3993000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2451000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1279000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1775000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1279000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1795000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1775000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-06.

Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1999-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +102.7%

    Prior period

    USD 21.71 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 44.01 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    44012000 − 21714000 = 22298000 USD

    21714000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    44012000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.31 million

    Prior period

    −USD 9.64 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8327000 − -9638000 = 1311000 USD

    -9638000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8327000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +88.9%

    Prior period

    USD 4.71 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8891000 − 4707000 = 4184000 USD

    4707000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8891000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +51.7%

    Prior period

    USD 2.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3993000 − 2633000 = 1360000 USD

    2633000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3993000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

  • Revenue USD 44.01 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 22.45 million 51% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 32.83 million 75% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 11.26 million −26% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 2.94 million −6.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 8.33 million −19% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 8.89 million 20% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.99 million 9.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 4.9 million 11% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 147% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3110589000 11290000 Derived -701000 427000 Derived -1128000 2461000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3121714000 31910000 Derived -10196000 -558000 Derived -9638000 2074000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3144012000 55275000 Derived -11263000 -2936000 Derived -8327000 4898000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 44M 1999
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.47.5M35.6M23.8M11.9M0.0199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue10589000
1998Revenue21714000
1999Revenue44012000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

102.7% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.113%85%57%28%0%199719981999
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year105.1%
1999Year over year102.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -25.6% 1999
Net margin -18.9% 1999
Free cash flow margin 11.1% 1999
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29%8%-12%-32%-53%199719981999
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-6.6%
1998Operating margin-47%
1999Operating margin-25.6%
1997Net margin-10.7%
1998Net margin-44.4%
1999Net margin-18.9%
1997Free cash flow margin23.2%
1998Free cash flow margin9.6%
1999Free cash flow margin11.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 8.9M 1999
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.6M7.2M4.8M2.4M0.0199719981999
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow3123000
1998Operating cash flow4707000
1999Operating cash flow8891000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 4.9M 1999
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.3M4.0M2.6M1.3M0.0199719981999
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow2461000
1998Free cash flow2074000
1999Free cash flow4898000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.29× 1999
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.48×1.86×1.24×0.62×0.00×1997-12-3119981999
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.52×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.29×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1128000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1128000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3123000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 3123000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 662,000
Exact value

Exact value: 662000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 662000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.46 million
Calculation and evidence

3123000 − 662000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2461000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 9.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9638000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -9638000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4707000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 4707000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2633000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2633000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.07 million
Calculation and evidence

4707000 − 2633000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2074000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 8.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8327000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -8327000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8891000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 8891000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3993000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 3993000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.9 million
Calculation and evidence

8891000 − 3993000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4898000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001068726, 1068726, edgar:1068726