Revenue
385 thousand USD
2001-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 385171 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-06-14 to 2001-06-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
38503 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-06-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-07-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 471,256
–
Current period
USD 1.3 million
–
1300110 − 471256 = 828854 USD
471256 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1300110 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 65,572
–
Current period
USD 68,990
–
68990 − -65572 = 134562 USD
-65572 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source68990 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 123,283
–
Current period
USD 757,619
–
757619 − 123283 = 634336 USD
123283 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source757619 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8,655
–
Current period
USD 5,204
–
5204 − 8655 = -3451 USD
8655 USD · 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5204 USD · 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | 471256 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -65572 | 114628 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | 1300110 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 68990 | 752415 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 471256 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1300110 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 175.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 24.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 57.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 123283 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 757619 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 114628 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 752415 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 96.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 92.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-08-01 – 1998-07-31 | −USD 65,572 Exact valueExact value: -65572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,283 Exact valueExact value: 123283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,655 Exact valueExact value: 8655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114,628 Calculation and evidence123283 − 8655 USD Exact free cash flow: 114628 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-08-01 – 1999-07-31 | USD 68,990 Exact valueExact value: 68990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 757,619 Exact valueExact value: 757619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,204 Exact valueExact value: 5204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 752,415 Calculation and evidence757619 − 5204 USD Exact free cash flow: 752415 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001068667, 1068667, edgar:1068667