Revenue
0 USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-19 to 2008-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
473 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 734,738
–
Current period
USD 569,008
–
569008 − 734738 = -165730 USD
734738 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source569008 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 285,174
–
-285174 − -1036355 = 751181 USD
-1036355 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-285174 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 131,651
–
Current period
−USD 346,010
–
-346010 − -131651 = -214359 USD
-131651 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-346010 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 3,829
–
3829 − 0 = 3829 USD
0 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3829 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1928733 | 1729399 Derived | 199334 | 5706 Derived | 193628 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3111918 | 2716235 Derived | 395683 | -363980 Derived | 759663 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 240000 | 1065379 Derived | -825379 | -2221 Derived | -823158 | -400701 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 82192 | 2322566 Derived | -2240374 | -728 Derived | -2239646 | -1641926 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 951195 | 1051244 Derived | -100049 | 11972 Derived | -112021 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 689588 | 1150203 Derived | -460615 | 24681 Derived | -485296 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 734738 | 1070617 Derived | -335879 | 700476 Derived | -1036355 | -131651 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 569008 | 910243 Derived | -341235 | -56061 Derived | -285174 | -349839 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1928733 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3111918 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 240000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 82192 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 951195 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 689588 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 734738 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 569008 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 61.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -65.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -27.5% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -22.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -343.9% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -2,725.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -66.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -45.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -60% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 24.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -343% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2,724.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -70.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -141.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -50.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -167% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1,997.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -17.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -61.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 255784 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 666103 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -290332 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1308452 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -131651 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -346010 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -400701 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1641926 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -131651 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -349839 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 29.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 62.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 251.8% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 327.7% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 180.7% |
|
| 2006-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 435.09× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 193,628 Exact valueExact value: 193628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255,784 Exact valueExact value: 255784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 759,663 Exact valueExact value: 759663 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 666,103 Exact valueExact value: 666103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 823,158 Exact valueExact value: -823158 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 290,332 Exact valueExact value: -290332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110,369 Exact valueExact value: 110369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 400,701 Calculation and evidence-290332 − 110369 USD Exact free cash flow: -400701 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2239646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1308452 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 333,474 Exact valueExact value: 333474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Calculation and evidence-1308452 − 333474 USD Exact free cash flow: -1641926 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2139788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1414979 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,675 Exact valueExact value: 85675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.5 million Calculation and evidence-1414979 − 85675 USD Exact free cash flow: -1500654 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2149849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1274150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128,948 Exact valueExact value: 128948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.4 million Calculation and evidence-1274150 − 128948 USD Exact free cash flow: -1403098 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 112,021 Exact valueExact value: -112021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | −USD 485,296 Exact valueExact value: -485296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1036355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,651 Exact valueExact value: -131651 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,651 Calculation and evidence-131651 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -131651 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | −USD 285,174 Exact valueExact value: -285174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 346,010 Exact valueExact value: -346010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,829 Exact valueExact value: 3829 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 349,839 Calculation and evidence-346010 − 3829 USD Exact free cash flow: -349839 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001068618, 1068618, edgar:1068618
Also known as SOLPOWER CORP