Revenue
66.6 million USD
2002-12-31 · USD
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-13 to 2003-03-31. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
66.6 million USD
2002-12-31 · USD
8.9%
2002-12-31 · %
13.1 million USD
2002-12-31 · USD
12.7 million USD
2002-12-31 · USD
209000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
294 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
17 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
14.8 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
1.37 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
13.5 million USD
2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-31.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 277.47 million
–
Current period
USD 293.71 million
–
293708000 − 277470000 = 16238000 USD
277470000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source293708000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.05 million
–
Current period
USD 17 million
–
16996000 − 13049000 = 3947000 USD
13049000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16996000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.29 million
–
Current period
USD 14.85 million
–
14845000 − 14288000 = 557000 USD
14288000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14845000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 877,000
–
Current period
USD 1.37 million
–
1373000 − 877000 = 496000 USD
877000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1373000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 103113217 | 92823386 Derived | 10289831 | 4900101 Derived | 5389730 | 271819 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 146166000 | 134869000 Derived | 11297000 | 8365000 Derived | 2932000 | 4770000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 200488000 | 187982000 Derived | 12506000 | 10707000 Derived | 1799000 | -13554000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 231382000 | 204302000 Derived | 27080000 | 16280000 Derived | 10800000 | 6434000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 257262000 | 227201000 Derived | 30061000 | 17609000 Derived | 12452000 | 4294000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 277470000 | 249196000 Derived | 28274000 | 15225000 Derived | 13049000 | 13411000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 293708000 | 261634000 Derived | 32074000 | 15078000 Derived | 16996000 | 13472000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 103113217 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 146166000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 200488000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 231382000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 257262000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 277470000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 293708000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 41.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 37.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 784950 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 6304000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -12616000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 9174000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6064000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 14288000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 14845000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 271819 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4770000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -13554000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 6434000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4294000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 13411000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 13472000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: 5389730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 784,950 Exact valueExact value: 784950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 513,131 Exact valueExact value: 513131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,819 Calculation and evidence784950 − 513131 USD Exact free cash flow: 271819 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Calculation and evidence6304000 − 1534000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4770000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: 1799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.62 million Exact valueExact value: -12616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 938,000 Exact valueExact value: 938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.55 million Calculation and evidence-12616000 − 938000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 10.8 million Exact valueExact value: 10800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.17 million Exact valueExact value: 9174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.43 million Calculation and evidence9174000 − 2740000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6434000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 12.45 million Exact valueExact value: 12452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: 6064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.29 million Calculation and evidence6064000 − 1770000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4294000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 13.05 million Exact valueExact value: 13049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.29 million Exact valueExact value: 14288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 877,000 Exact valueExact value: 877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.41 million Calculation and evidence14288000 − 877000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13411000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 17 million Exact valueExact value: 16996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.85 million Exact valueExact value: 14845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.47 million Calculation and evidence14845000 − 1373000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13472000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001068617, 1068617, edgar:1068617