GLOBAL DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND L.P.

EDGAR

84 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-04-01 to 2018-11-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

72.56%

2010 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
60.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

60690 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

191 thousand USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -577284 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1181582 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -9292 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -339659 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -64463 USD · 2018-07-01 – 2018-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-08.

Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.59 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.17 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 577,284

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -577284 − -2167550 = 1590266 USD

    -2167550 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -577284 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 3.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3817568 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -3817568 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1624353 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 1624353 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 2.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2795960 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -2795960 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 2.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2363774 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -2363774 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1786635 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1786635 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 1.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1524191 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 1524191 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 125,250
Exact value

Exact value: -125250 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -125250 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2167550 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2167550 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 577,284
Exact value

Exact value: -577284 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -577284 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

84 filings · 365 latest values · 365 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001068237, 1068237, GDFF, edgar:1068237

Also known as CITIGROUP GLOBAL DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND L P, GLOBAL DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND L.P., SALOMON SMITH BARNEY GLOBAL DIVERSIFIED FUTURES FUND L P