Net income
-217 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-28 to 2009-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
96429000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-217 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
420 million USD
2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 51 million
–
Current period
−USD 101.58 million
–
-101582000 − -50996000 = -50586000 USD
-50996000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-101582000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 766.86 million
–
Current period
USD 568.88 million
–
568879000 − 766858000 = -197979000 USD
766858000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source568879000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 64.1 million Exact valueExact value: 64103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.78 million Exact valueExact value: 59779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 82.37 million Exact valueExact value: 82374000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.62 million Exact valueExact value: 74624000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: 2867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.38 million Exact valueExact value: 63375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258.72 million Exact valueExact value: 258718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 121.72 million Exact valueExact value: 121718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249.45 million Exact valueExact value: 249449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 100.72 million Exact valueExact value: 100719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225.17 million Exact valueExact value: 225169000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 171.35 million Exact valueExact value: 171350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 522.71 million Exact valueExact value: 522707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 107.48 million Exact valueExact value: 107475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 328.58 million Exact valueExact value: 328578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 51 million Exact valueExact value: -50996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 766.86 million Exact valueExact value: 766858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 101.58 million Exact valueExact value: -101582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568.88 million Exact valueExact value: 568879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001068199, 1068199, edgar:1068199