DGLV INC

EDGAR

16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-31 to 2001-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.14 million USD

2001-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
277 thousand USD Source
Exact value

276892 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

4.69 million USD

2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 4606231 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3744039 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 819988 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 861335 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2144768 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2001-09-30 Source

Net income

-10.1 million USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2237199 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8928324 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -5516084 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2491006 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1920037 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2001-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-8.23 million USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -4688615 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3016671 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6923062 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4688615 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2842505 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4321089 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2842505 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-19.

Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +209.5%

    Prior period

    USD 1.49 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4606231 − 1488045 = 3118186 USD

    1488045 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4606231 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.28 million

    Prior period

    −USD 10.21 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.93 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8928324 − -10206153 = 1277829 USD

    -10206153 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8928324 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 976,508

    Prior period

    −USD 7.9 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6923062 − -7899570 = 976508 USD

    -7899570 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6923062 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

  • Revenue USD 4.61 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 13.67 million 297% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 9.06 million −197% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 134,333 −2.9% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 8.93 million −194% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 6.92 million −150% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Operating loss: operating costs were 688% of revenue.
  • 1998 Operating loss: operating costs were 262% of revenue.
  • 1999 Operating loss: operating costs were 546% of revenue.
  • 2000 Operating loss: operating costs were 297% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31564572 3885099 Derived -3320527 924842 Derived -4245369 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-311463618 3834914 Derived -2371296 1359245 Derived -3730541 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-311488045 8122135 Derived -6634090 3572063 Derived -10206153 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-314606231 13668888 Derived -9062657 -134333 Derived -8928324 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.6M 2000
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.0M3.7M2.5M1.2M0.01997199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue564572
1998Revenue1463618
1999Revenue1488045
2000Revenue4606231

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

209.5% 2000
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.226%170%113%57%0%1997199819992000
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year159.2%
1999Year over year1.7%
2000Year over year209.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -196.7% 2000
Net margin -193.8% 2000
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.60%-158%-376%-594%-812%1997199819992000
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Operating margin-588.1%
1998Operating margin-162%
1999Operating margin-445.8%
2000Operating margin-196.7%
1997Net margin-752%
1998Net margin-254.9%
1999Net margin-685.9%
2000Net margin-193.8%
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -6.9M 2000
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.632.0K-1.7M-3.9M-6.2M-8.5M1997199819992000
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-2195803
1998Operating cash flow-849884
1999Operating cash flow-7899570
2000Operating cash flow-6923062

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.41× 2000
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.73×2.80×1.87×0.93×0.00×1997-12-31199819992000
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
1999Current assets / current liabilities3.45×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.41×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
−USD 4.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4245369 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -4245369 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2195803 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -2195803 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3730541 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -3730541 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 849,884
Exact value

Exact value: -849884 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -849884 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 10.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10206153 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -10206153 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7899570 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -7899570 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 8.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8928324 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -8928324 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6923062 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -6923062 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

16 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001068169, 1068169, edgar:1068169

Also known as DIGITAL LAVA INC