Revenue
330 million USD
2004-10-02 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 330208000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-16 to 2010-12-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3334000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-12-20.
Financial data available through: 2005-01-01.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.11 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.28 billion
–
1282069000 − 1114410000 = 167659000 USD
1114410000 USD · 2002-12-28 – 2003-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source1282069000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.01 million
–
Current period
USD 25.04 million
–
25041000 − 16005000 = 9036000 USD
16005000 USD · 2002-12-28 – 2003-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source25041000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.49 million
–
Current period
USD 4.38 million
–
4379000 − 2491000 = 1888000 USD
2491000 USD · 2002-12-28 – 2003-12-27
Inspect prior input Prior source4379000 USD · 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-31 – 1998-12-30 | 593879000 | 583835000 Derived | 10044000 | 14768000 Derived | -4724000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | 908049000 | 886523000 Derived | 21526000 | 28114000 Derived | -6588000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | 1087260000 | 1060074000 Derived | 27186000 | 69879000 Derived | -42693000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | 1107894000 | 1103815000 Derived | 4079000 | 35019000 Derived | -30940000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | 1062015000 | 1030664000 Derived | 31351000 | -6076000 Derived | 37427000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-28 – 2003-12-27 | 1114410000 | 1073256000 Derived | 41154000 | 25149000 Derived | 16005000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | 1282069000 | 1227028000 Derived | 55041000 | 30000000 Derived | 25041000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 593879000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 908049000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 1087260000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1107894000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1062015000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1114410000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1282069000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 52.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 15% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-31 – 1998-12-30 | −USD 4.72 million Exact valueExact value: -4724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.7 million Exact valueExact value: 8697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-12-31 – 1999-12-30 | −USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: -6588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: 11218000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-12-31 – 2000-12-30 | −USD 42.69 million Exact valueExact value: -42693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 14.72 million Exact valueExact value: 14724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-12-30 – 2001-12-29 | −USD 30.94 million Exact valueExact value: -30940000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: 6060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-12-29 – 2002-12-28 | USD 37.43 million Exact valueExact value: 37427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.06 million Exact valueExact value: 2059000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-12-28 – 2003-12-27 | USD 16.01 million Exact valueExact value: 16005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-01-02 – 2005-01-01 | USD 25.04 million Exact valueExact value: 25041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: 4379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001068152, 1068152, edgar:1068152
Also known as HEAFNER TIRE GROUP INC, J H HEAFNER CO INC