Revenue
13.3 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13328224 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-28 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13.3 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-20.19%
2003-09-30 · %
-9.8 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-9.86 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
981009 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
48.6 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-26.3 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-20.6 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
721 thousand USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
-21.3 million USD
2002-10-01 – 2003-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37.52 million
–
Current period
USD 45.69 million
–
45691187 − 37517496 = 8173691 USD
37517496 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45691187 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 43.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.39 million
–
-24389399 − -43323044 = 18933645 USD
-43323044 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24389399 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.64 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.09 million
–
-3087098 − -10643935 = 7556837 USD
-10643935 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3087098 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.92 million
–
Current period
USD 3.05 million
–
3047160 − 3922225 = -875065 USD
3922225 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3047160 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | 40000 Derived | -40000 | 0 Derived | -40000 | -40000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | 1802816 Derived | -1802816 | 12765 Derived | -1815581 | -3431548 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8218043 | 28196739 Derived | -19978696 | 1857780 Derived | -21836476 | -27027580 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 16217180 | 57546181 Derived | -41329001 | 13729637 Derived | -55058638 | -23468243 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 30095711 | 48123581 Derived | -18027870 | 17218648 Derived | -35246518 | -19543466 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 37517496 | 58976824 Derived | -21459328 | 21863716 Derived | -43323044 | -14566160 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 45691187 | 51155039 Derived | -5463852 | 18925547 Derived | -24389399 | -6134258 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8218043 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 16217180 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 30095711 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 37517496 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 45691187 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 97.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 85.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 24.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 21.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -243.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -254.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -59.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -57.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -265.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -339.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -117.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -115.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -53.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -328.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -144.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -64.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -13.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -40000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2209553 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -21691271 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -19696384 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -15947662 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -10643935 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -3087098 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -40000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3431548 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -27027580 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -23468243 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -19543466 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -14566160 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -6134258 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.85× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 40,000 Exact valueExact value: -40000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,000 Exact valueExact value: -40000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40,000 Calculation and evidence-40000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -40000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1815581 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2209553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1221995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence-2209553 − 1221995 USD Exact free cash flow: -3431548 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 21.84 million Exact valueExact value: -21836476 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.69 million Exact valueExact value: -21691271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5336309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.03 million Calculation and evidence-21691271 − 5336309 USD Exact free cash flow: -27027580 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 55.06 million Exact valueExact value: -55058638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.7 million Exact valueExact value: -19696384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.77 million Exact valueExact value: 3771859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.47 million Calculation and evidence-19696384 − 3771859 USD Exact free cash flow: -23468243 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 35.25 million Exact valueExact value: -35246518 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.95 million Exact valueExact value: -15947662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: 3595804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.54 million Calculation and evidence-15947662 − 3595804 USD Exact free cash flow: -19543466 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 43.32 million Exact valueExact value: -43323044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.64 million Exact valueExact value: -10643935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3922225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.57 million Calculation and evidence-10643935 − 3922225 USD Exact free cash flow: -14566160 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 24.39 million Exact valueExact value: -24389399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: -3087098 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3047160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.13 million Calculation and evidence-3087098 − 3047160 USD Exact free cash flow: -6134258 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001067636, 1067636, edgar:1067636