Revenue
37.3 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37258000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-02-17 to 2003-11-07. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
37.3 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
23.49%
2003-09-30 · %
-3.83 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-4.07 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
5323000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-07.
Financial data available through: 2003-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 120.89 million
–
Current period
USD 115.31 million
–
115308000 − 120893000 = -5585000 USD
120893000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source115308000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.74 million
–
Current period
USD 4.47 million
–
4467000 − 4737000 = -270000 USD
4737000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4467000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.8 million
–
Current period
USD 14.22 million
–
14215000 − 13797000 = 418000 USD
13797000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source14215000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.34 million
–
Current period
USD 2.35 million
–
2345000 − 1338000 = 1007000 USD
1338000 USD · 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2345000 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | 115395000 | 95292000 Derived | 20103000 | 18594000 Derived | 1509000 | 16589000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | 120893000 | 98290000 Derived | 22603000 | 17866000 Derived | 4737000 | 12459000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | 115308000 | 92997000 Derived | 22311000 | 17844000 Derived | 4467000 | 11870000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 115395000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 120893000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 115308000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -4.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 19604000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 13797000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 14215000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 16589000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 12459000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 11870000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 69.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 65.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1509000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.6 million Exact valueExact value: 19604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.59 million Calculation and evidence19604000 − 3015000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30 | USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: 4737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.8 million Exact valueExact value: 13797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.46 million Calculation and evidence13797000 − 1338000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12459000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30 | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.22 million Exact valueExact value: 14215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.87 million Calculation and evidence14215000 − 2345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11870000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001067550, 1067550, edgar:1067550