Revenue
130 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 129698000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-09-18 to 2003-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
130 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-0.25%
2003-03-31 · %
-39.7 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-41.7 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
71716000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
704 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
13.5 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 752.46 million
–
Current period
USD 724.71 million
–
724705000 − 752461000 = -27756000 USD
752461000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source724705000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.51 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.5 million
–
-2500000 − -13508000 = 11008000 USD
-13508000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2500000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 122005000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3484000 | 6397000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 295753000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13055000 | 25488000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 507351000 | 481549000 Derived | 25802000 | 14749000 Derived | 11053000 | 17690000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 576319000 | 554234000 Derived | 22085000 | 18927000 Derived | 3158000 | 34555000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 784031000 | 753822000 Derived | 30209000 | 38842000 Derived | -8633000 | 50852000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 752461000 | 723453000 Derived | 29008000 | 42516000 Derived | -13508000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 724705000 | 693728000 Derived | 30977000 | 33477000 Derived | -2500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 122005000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 295753000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 507351000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 576319000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 784031000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 752461000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 724705000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 142.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 71.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 36% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 11203000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 31370000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 35857000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 64810000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 82141000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 6397000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 25488000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 17690000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 34555000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 50852000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 56.5% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 52.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3484000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.81 million Exact valueExact value: 4806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.4 million Calculation and evidence11203000 − 4806000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6397000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 13.06 million Exact valueExact value: 13055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.37 million Exact valueExact value: 31370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.49 million Calculation and evidence31370000 − 5882000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25488000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 11.05 million Exact valueExact value: 11053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.86 million Exact valueExact value: 35857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.17 million Exact valueExact value: 18167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.69 million Calculation and evidence35857000 − 18167000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17690000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: 3158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.81 million Exact valueExact value: 64810000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.26 million Exact valueExact value: 30255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.56 million Calculation and evidence64810000 − 30255000 USD Exact free cash flow: 34555000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: -8633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.14 million Exact valueExact value: 82141000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.29 million Exact valueExact value: 31289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.85 million Calculation and evidence82141000 − 31289000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 13.51 million Exact valueExact value: -13508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001067462, 1067462, edgar:1067462
Also known as INSIGNIA ESG HOLDINGS INC