Revenue
25.2 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25185000 USD Source
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-31 to 2012-12-31. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25.2 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
52%
2012 Q3 · %
15.1 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
26905000 USD
22668020 shares
0.37% · 83.3 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-533 thousand USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
57.6 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-12-31.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 98.5 million
–
Current period
USD 104.86 million
–
104856000 − 98495000 = 6361000 USD
98495000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source104856000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 81.77 million
–
Current period
USD 72.48 million
–
72481000 − 81768000 = -9287000 USD
81768000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72481000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.85 million
–
Current period
USD 10.83 million
–
10825000 − 3853000 = 6972000 USD
3853000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10825000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 152758000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 17115000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 152483000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 16212000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 136869000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 115814000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 120852000 | 42332000 Derived | 78520000 | 63890000 Derived | 14630000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 151583000 | 45994000 Derived | 105589000 | 105498000 Derived | 91000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 99440000 | 48670000 Derived | 50770000 | 51155000 Derived | -385000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 103439000 | 50874000 Derived | 52565000 | 53099000 Derived | -534000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 98495000 | 49445000 Derived | 49050000 | 49512000 Derived | -462000 | 77915000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 104856000 | 47371000 Derived | 57485000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 61656000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Revenue | 152758000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 152483000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 136869000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 115814000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 120852000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 151583000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 99440000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 103439000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 98495000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 104856000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -10.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -15.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 25.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -34.4% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -4.8% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 65% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 69.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 51.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 50.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 49.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 54.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 79.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 58.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 117368000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 36104000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 38970000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 21898000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 27012000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 78814000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 76872000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 56072000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 81768000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 72481000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 77915000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 61656000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 31.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 38.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 39.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 38.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 38.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 39.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 40.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 17.12 million Exact valueExact value: 17115000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 117.37 million Exact valueExact value: 117368000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 16.21 million Exact valueExact value: 16212000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.1 million Exact valueExact value: 36104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 38.97 million Exact valueExact value: 38970000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 21.9 million Exact valueExact value: 21898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 14.63 million Exact valueExact value: 14630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.01 million Exact valueExact value: 27012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 91,000 Exact valueExact value: 91000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.81 million Exact valueExact value: 78814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 385,000 Exact valueExact value: -385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.87 million Exact valueExact value: 76872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 534,000 Exact valueExact value: -534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.07 million Exact valueExact value: 56072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 462,000 Exact valueExact value: -462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.77 million Exact valueExact value: 81768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.92 million Calculation and evidence81768000 − 3853000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77915000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 72.48 million Exact valueExact value: 72481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.83 million Exact valueExact value: 10825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.66 million Calculation and evidence72481000 − 10825000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61656000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 432 latest values · 432 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001067419, 1067419, edgar:1067419
Also known as MISSION WEST PROPERTIES INC