Revenue
518 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 518000 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-04-15 to 2002-03-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
518 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
-261.78%
2001-12-31 · %
-437 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
-558 thousand USD
2001-12-31 · USD
17000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.58 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-7.64 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-1.31 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
243 thousand USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
-1.55 million USD
2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-03-25.
Financial data available through: 2001-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.8 million
–
Current period
USD 5.22 million
–
5219000 − 8796000 = -3577000 USD
8796000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5219000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.28 million
–
-10282000 − -6064000 = -4218000 USD
-6064000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10282000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.43 million
–
-2431000 − -3841000 = 1410000 USD
-3841000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2431000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.74 million
–
Current period
USD 443,000
–
443000 − 3736000 = -3293000 USD
3736000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source443000 USD · 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 10658000 | 12775000 Derived | -2117000 | -1258000 Derived | -859000 | -3126000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 9581000 | 13622000 Derived | -4041000 | 139000 Derived | -4180000 | -3060000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 8796000 | 15061000 Derived | -6265000 | -201000 Derived | -6064000 | -7577000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 5219000 | 14276000 Derived | -9057000 | 1225000 Derived | -10282000 | -2874000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 10658000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 9581000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8796000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5219000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -40.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -19.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -42.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -71.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -173.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -8.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -43.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -68.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -197% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -29.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -86.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -55.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2376000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2584000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3841000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2431000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -3126000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3060000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7577000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2874000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 16.2% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 58.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 204.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 859,000 Exact valueExact value: -859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 750,000 Exact valueExact value: 750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.13 million Calculation and evidence-2376000 − 750000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3126000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2584000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476,000 Exact valueExact value: 476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.06 million Calculation and evidence-2584000 − 476000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3060000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 6.06 million Exact valueExact value: -6064000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.58 million Calculation and evidence-3841000 − 3736000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7577000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 10.28 million Exact valueExact value: -10282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,000 Exact valueExact value: 443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.87 million Calculation and evidence-2431000 − 443000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001067310, 1067310, edgar:1067310