Future FinTech Group Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 3.83M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.114M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

333 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-570.4%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1901778 USD Source
  • Revenue: 333409 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.68 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3210000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1530000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.92 million USD Source
Exact value

1921601 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
179 thousand USD Source
Exact value

178800 USD

Shares outstanding
1.87 million shares Source
Exact value

1868177 shares

Reported share-count change

-39.94% · -1.24 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 3110770 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 1868177 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

3.22 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1324633 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3829805 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 2482892 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 212612 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 333409 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-5.1 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1965312 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4620065 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -4686880 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1275128 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1929828 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +81.1%

    Prior period

    USD 2.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.83 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3829805 − 2114410 = 1715395 USD

    2114410 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3829805 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 28.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 32.96 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.62 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4620065 − -32955872 = 28335807 USD

    -32955872 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4620065 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 11.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 20.43 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 31.77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -31770000 − -20434271 = -11335729 USD

    -20434271 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -31770000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -89.1%

    Prior period

    USD 34,056

    –

    Current period

    USD 3,720

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3720 − 34056 = -30336 USD

    34056 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3720 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 3.83 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 3.42 million 89% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 34.42 million 899% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 34.01 million −888% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 29.39 million −767% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 4.62 million −121% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 31.77 million −830% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3,720 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 31.77 million −830% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Net loss: net income was −15% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,047% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 21,538% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 906% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 4,181% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 153% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 170% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 209% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,655% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 988% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3134407422 32176320 Derived 2231102 7523677 Derived -5292575 -43165425 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3110463135 109550340 Derived -99087205 3496495 Derived -102583700 Unavailable
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31888670 191405293 Derived -190516623 -20519569 Derived -169997054 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31941117 8524273 Derived -7583156 19491089 Derived -27074245 -5905374 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31368726 15415282 Derived -15046556 73883755 Derived -88930311 -5252313 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3125050801 38259385 Derived -13208584 -27414509 Derived 14205925 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3123881006 40695471 Derived -16814465 -3186920 Derived -13627545 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3121697205 45289106 Derived -23591901 10061327 Derived -33653228 -14629500 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-312114410 35000009 Derived -32885599 70273 Derived -32955872 -20468327 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-313829805 37836927 Derived -34007122 -29387057 Derived -4620065 -31773720 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 3.8M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.37.2M27.9M18.6M9.3M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue34407422
2017Revenue10463135
2018Revenue888670
2019Revenue941117
2020Revenue368726
2021Revenue25050801
2022Revenue23881006
2023Revenue21697205
2024Revenue2114410
2025Revenue3829805

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

81.1% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,237%5,269%3,301%1,333%-634%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-60.2%
2017Year over year-69.6%
2018Year over year-91.5%
2019Year over year5.9%
2020Year over year-60.8%
2021Year over year6,693.9%
2022Year over year-4.7%
2023Year over year-9.1%
2024Year over year-90.3%
2025Year over year81.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -888% 2025
Net margin -120.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin -829.6% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,991%-5,020%-12,031%-19,042%-26,052%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin6.5%
2017Operating margin-947%
2018Operating margin-21,438.4%
2019Operating margin-805.8%
2020Operating margin-4,080.7%
2021Operating margin-52.7%
2022Operating margin-70.4%
2023Operating margin-108.7%
2024Operating margin-1,555.3%
2025Operating margin-888%
2016Net margin-15.4%
2017Net margin-980.4%
2018Net margin-19,129.4%
2019Net margin-2,876.8%
2020Net margin-24,118.3%
2021Net margin56.7%
2022Net margin-57.1%
2023Net margin-155.1%
2024Net margin-1,558.6%
2025Net margin-120.6%
2016Free cash flow margin-125.5%
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin-627.5%
2020Free cash flow margin-1,424.4%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow margin-67.4%
2024Free cash flow margin-968%
2025Free cash flow margin-829.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -31.8M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.3M11.5M-5.4M-22.2M-39.1M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-34435374
2017Operating cash flow23656500
2018Operating cash flow-4880137
2019Operating cash flow-5900368
2020Operating cash flow-5249329
2021Operating cash flow-18737540
2022Operating cash flow-2380987
2023Operating cash flow-14563847
2024Operating cash flow-20434271
2025Operating cash flow-31770000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -31.8M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.5M-9.1M-21.6M-34.1M-46.6M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow-43165425
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2018Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flow-5905374
2020Free cash flow-5252313
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flow-14629500
2024Free cash flow-20468327
2025Free cash flow-31773720

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

17.5% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.257%193%128%64%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets35%
2017Liabilities / assets82.7%
2018Liabilities / assets237.7%
2019Liabilities / assets175.9%
2020Liabilities / assets45.2%
2021Liabilities / assets11.8%
2022Liabilities / assets22.7%
2023Liabilities / assets30.4%
2024Liabilities / assets64.5%
2025Liabilities / assets17.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

6.18× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.86×8.15×5.43×2.72×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.32×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.53×
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.21×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.49×
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.26×
2021Current assets / current liabilities10.06×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.51×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.07×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.34×
2025Current assets / current liabilities6.18×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 5.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5292575 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -5292575 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34435374 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -34435374 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8730051 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 8730051 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 43.17 million
Calculation and evidence

-34435374 − 8730051 USD

Exact free cash flow: -43165425 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 102.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -102583700 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -102583700 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23656500 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 23656500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 170 million
Exact value

Exact value: -169997054 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -169997054 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4880137 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -4880137 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 27.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -27074245 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -27074245 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5900368 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -5900368 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,006
Exact value

Exact value: 5006 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 5006 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.91 million
Calculation and evidence

-5900368 − 5006 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5905374 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 88.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -88930311 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -88930311 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5249329 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -5249329 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,984
Exact value

Exact value: 2984 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2984 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.25 million
Calculation and evidence

-5249329 − 2984 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5252313 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 14.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14205925 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 14205925 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18737540 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -18737540 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 13.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13627545 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -13627545 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2380987 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -2380987 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 33.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33653228 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -33653228 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14563847 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -14563847 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65,653
Exact value

Exact value: 65653 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 65653 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.63 million
Calculation and evidence

-14563847 − 65653 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14629500 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 32.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32955872 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -32955872 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20434271 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -20434271 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34,056
Exact value

Exact value: 34056 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 34056 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 20.47 million
Calculation and evidence

-20434271 − 34056 USD

Exact free cash flow: -20468327 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 4.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4620065 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -4620065 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31770000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -31770000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,720
Exact value

Exact value: 3720 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3720 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.77 million
Calculation and evidence

-31770000 − 3720 USD

Exact free cash flow: -31773720 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

131 filings · 5,319 latest values · 5,319 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001066923, 1066923, FTFT, SPU, edgar:1066923, spu

Also known as CYBER PUBLIC RELATIONS INC, ENTECH ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INC, FUTURE FINTECH GROUP INC., Future FinTech Group Inc., Future FinTech Group Inc., SkyPeople Fruit Juice, Inc, SkyPeople Fruit Juice, Inc.