Revenue
500 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 500000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-05-29 to 2008-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
500 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-468.04%
2008-09-30 · %
-929 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
5299522 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.84 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-9.02 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
-9.54 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
0 USD
2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.95 million
–
Current period
USD 10.23 million
–
10229433 − 25951443 = -15722010 USD
25951443 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10229433 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.56 million
–
-7561739 − -38368362 = 30806623 USD
-38368362 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7561739 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 51.48 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.92 million
–
-14916506 − -51483570 = 36567064 USD
-51483570 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14916506 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1144415 = -1144415 USD
1144415 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 3987478 Derived | -3987478 | 1946931 Derived | -5934409 | -3426965 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5711466 | 8979064 Derived | -3267598 | 2136599 Derived | -5404197 | 1643597 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2389634 | 14213444 Derived | -11823810 | 4996662 Derived | -16820472 | -11091362 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2968750 | 28857440 Derived | -25888690 | 842657 Derived | -26731347 | -18928624 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2542381 | 33624276 Derived | -31081895 | 1838709 Derived | -32920604 | 7462279 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 8646596 | 63093043 Derived | -54446447 | -1478611 Derived | -52967836 | -48932182 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 25951443 | 63340872 Derived | -37389429 | 978933 Derived | -38368362 | -52627985 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 10229433 | 28589283 Derived | -18359850 | -10798111 Derived | -7561739 | -14916506 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5711466 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2389634 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2968750 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2542381 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8646596 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 25951443 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 10229433 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -58.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 24.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 240.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 200.1% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -60.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -57.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -494.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -872% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -1,222.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -629.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -144.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -179.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -94.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -703.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -900.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -1,294.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -612.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -147.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -73.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 28.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -464.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -637.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 293.5% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -565.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -202.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -145.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3301361 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 1725671 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -10890304 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -18746816 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7794857 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -48253911 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -51483570 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -14916506 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3426965 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 1643597 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -11091362 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -18928624 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 7462279 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -48932182 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -52627985 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -14916506 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.05× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.1× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.2× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.7× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.73× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: -5934409 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: -3301361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125,604 Exact valueExact value: 125604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence-3301361 − 125604 USD Exact free cash flow: -3426965 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5404197 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: 1725671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,074 Exact valueExact value: 82074 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Calculation and evidence1725671 − 82074 USD Exact free cash flow: 1643597 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 16.82 million Exact valueExact value: -16820472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.89 million Exact valueExact value: -10890304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,058 Exact valueExact value: 201058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.09 million Calculation and evidence-10890304 − 201058 USD Exact free cash flow: -11091362 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 26.73 million Exact valueExact value: -26731347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.75 million Exact valueExact value: -18746816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181,808 Exact valueExact value: 181808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.93 million Calculation and evidence-18746816 − 181808 USD Exact free cash flow: -18928624 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 32.92 million Exact valueExact value: -32920604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7794857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 332,578 Exact valueExact value: 332578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.46 million Calculation and evidence7794857 − 332578 USD Exact free cash flow: 7462279 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 52.97 million Exact valueExact value: -52967836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.25 million Exact valueExact value: -48253911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 678,271 Exact valueExact value: 678271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.93 million Calculation and evidence-48253911 − 678271 USD Exact free cash flow: -48932182 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 38.37 million Exact valueExact value: -38368362 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.48 million Exact valueExact value: -51483570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1144415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.63 million Calculation and evidence-51483570 − 1144415 USD Exact free cash flow: -52627985 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 7.56 million Exact valueExact value: -7561739 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.92 million Exact valueExact value: -14916506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.92 million Calculation and evidence-14916506 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -14916506 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001066833, 1066833, edgar:1066833
Also known as DOV PHARMACEUTICAL INC, Euthymics Bioscience Inc