Revenue
23.7 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23680776 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-05-07 to 2001-11-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
923423 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.26 million
–
Current period
USD 9.14 million
–
9135411 − 2258910 = 6876501 USD
2258910 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9135411 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.74 million
–
-26735233 − -5015836 = -21719397 USD
-5015836 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26735233 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.78 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.8 million
–
-6797619 − -4780108 = -2017511 USD
-4780108 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6797619 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 91,020
–
Current period
USD 158,001
–
158001 − 91020 = 66981 USD
91020 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source158001 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2258910 | 7168506 Derived | -4909596 | 106240 Derived | -5015836 | -4871128 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14962 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 9135411 | 33544959 Derived | -24409548 | 2325685 Derived | -26735233 | -6955620 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2258910 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9135411 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 304.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -217.3% |
|
| 2000-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -267.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -222% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -292.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -215.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -76.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4780108 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -6797619 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -4871128 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -6955620 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 6.2% |
|
| 2000-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.03× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28 | −USD 21,104 Exact valueExact value: -21104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 5.02 million Exact valueExact value: -5015836 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4780108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,020 Exact valueExact value: 91020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.87 million Calculation and evidence-4780108 − 91020 USD Exact free cash flow: -4871128 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-02-28 – 2000-02-28 | −USD 14,962 Exact valueExact value: -14962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 26.74 million Exact valueExact value: -26735233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: -6797619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158,001 Exact valueExact value: 158001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.96 million Calculation and evidence-6797619 − 158001 USD Exact free cash flow: -6955620 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001066759, 1066759, edgar:1066759
Also known as DR ABRAVANELS FORMULAS INC/CA