English
STATE OF FRANKLIN BANCSHARES INC
EDGAR29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-12 to 2005-08-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 22.2 million USD Source
Exact value
22248984 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2000-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+26.9%Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
USD 1.38 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1379686 − 1087097 = 292589 USD
1087097 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1379686 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
-29.7%Prior period
USD 2.35 million
–
Current period
USD 1.66 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1655861 − 2354095 = -698234 USD
2354095 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1655861 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
+701.3%Prior period
USD 201,375
–
Current period
USD 1.61 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
1613680 − 201375 = 1412305 USD
201375 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1613680 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 57,035 Exact valueExact value: 57035 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 496,489 Exact valueExact value: 496489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 789,019 Exact valueExact value: -789019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 749,918 Exact valueExact value: 749918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence-789019 − 749918 USD Exact free cash flow: -1538937 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1087097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: 2354095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 201,375 Exact valueExact value: 201375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence2354095 − 201375 USD Exact free cash flow: 2152720 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: 1379686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1655861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1613680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,181 Calculation and evidence1655861 − 1613680 USD Exact free cash flow: 42181 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001066626, 1066626, edgar:1066626