English
EBS LITIGATION LLC
EDGAR35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-16 to 2006-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 1.18 million USD Source
Exact value
1176678 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- operating income: No compatible figures in this window
- Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
- capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
- Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- current assets: No compatible figures in this window
- current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
-105%Prior period
USD 2.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 116,678
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-116678 − 2335617 = -2452295 USD
2335617 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-116678 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: 4698325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.68 million Exact valueExact value: 4683483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 206,331 Exact valueExact value: -206331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 281,364 Exact valueExact value: -281364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 386,894 Exact valueExact value: -386894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 357,888 Exact valueExact value: -357888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 391,754 Exact valueExact value: -391754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 335,253 Exact valueExact value: -335253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 467,778 Exact valueExact value: -467778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 431,875 Exact valueExact value: -431875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 260,160 Exact valueExact value: 260160 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2335617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 116,678 Exact valueExact value: -116678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001066463, 1066463, edgar:1066463