Revenue
25.7 million Unit12
2016 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25721000 Unit12 Source
80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-01-25 to 2016-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
879000 Unit12
8153000 USD
9680472 Unit1
1.22% · 116 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 58.82 million
–
Current period
Unit12 112.62 million
–
112623000 − 58816000 = 53807000 Unit12
58816000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112623000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 2.62 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 3.16 million
–
-3155000 − -2623000 = -532000 Unit12
-2623000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3155000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 13.43 million
–
Current period
Unit12 1.67 million
–
1670000 − -13429000 = 15099000 Unit12
-13429000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1670000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 638,000
–
Current period
Unit12 2.01 million
–
2012000 − 638000 = 1374000 Unit12
638000 Unit12 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2012000 Unit12 · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 51565000 | 60701000 Derived | -9136000 | 6500000 Derived | -15636000 | -3608000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 58816000 | 61357000 Derived | -2541000 | 82000 Derived | -2623000 | -14067000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 112623000 | 112757000 Derived | -134000 | 3021000 Derived | -3155000 | -342000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 51565000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 58816000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 112623000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 14.1% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 91.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -0.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -3035000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -13429000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1670000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3608000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -14067000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -342000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit12 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: -15636000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: -3035000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 573,000 Exact valueExact value: 573000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 3.61 million Calculation and evidence-3035000 − 573000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -3608000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −Unit12 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2623000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 13.43 million Exact valueExact value: -13429000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 638,000 Exact valueExact value: 638000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 14.07 million Calculation and evidence-13429000 − 638000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -14067000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −Unit12 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3155000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1670000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2012000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 342,000 Calculation and evidence1670000 − 2012000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -342000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 2,335 latest values · 2,335 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001065860, 1065860, edgar:1065860
Also known as ELECTRIC CITY CORP, LIME ENERGY CO.