FIRST NILES FINANCIAL INC

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-16 to 2006-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
1.28 million USD Source
Exact value

1278000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

758 thousand USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1046000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 823000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 237000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 194000 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 104000 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

718 thousand USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 435000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -27000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -42000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 104000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -42000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 256000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 104000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +1.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1046000 − 1032000 = 14000 USD

    1032000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1046000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -57.6%

    Prior period

    USD 1.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 435,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    435000 − 1026000 = -591000 USD

    1026000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    435000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +94.9%

    Prior period

    USD 39,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 76,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    76000 − 39000 = 37000 USD

    39000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    76000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 386,000
Exact value

Exact value: 386000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 386000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 810,000
Exact value

Exact value: 810000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 810000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 569,000
Exact value

Exact value: 569000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 569000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,000
Exact value

Exact value: 11000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 11000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 558,000
Calculation and evidence

569000 − 11000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 558000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1012000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1012000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1047000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 1047000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32,000
Exact value

Exact value: 32000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 32000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.02 million
Calculation and evidence

1047000 − 32000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1015000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 807,000
Exact value

Exact value: 807000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 807000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1615000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1615000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 135,000
Exact value

Exact value: 135000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 135000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.48 million
Calculation and evidence

1615000 − 135000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1480000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 821,000
Exact value

Exact value: 821000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 821000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 695,000
Exact value

Exact value: 695000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 695000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,000
Exact value

Exact value: 37000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 37000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 658,000
Calculation and evidence

695000 − 37000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 658000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 982,000
Exact value

Exact value: 982000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 982000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1091000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1091000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,000
Exact value

Exact value: 21000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 21000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 million
Calculation and evidence

1091000 − 21000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1070000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1032000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1032000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1026000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1026000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39,000
Exact value

Exact value: 39000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 39000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 987,000
Calculation and evidence

1026000 − 39000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 987000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1046000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1046000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 435,000
Exact value

Exact value: 435000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 435000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 76,000
Exact value

Exact value: 76000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 76000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 359,000
Calculation and evidence

435000 − 76000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 359000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001065823, 1065823, FNFI, FNFPA, edgar:1065823