Revenue
6.87 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6872000 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-16 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.87 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-173.95%
2000-06-30 · %
-10 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-10.9 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
44780000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21.3 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-36.8 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-29.4 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
3.94 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-33.3 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.01 million
–
Current period
USD 14.91 million
–
14908000 − 7006000 = 7902000 USD
7006000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14908000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 23.99 million
–
-23988000 − -11987000 = -12001000 USD
-11987000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23988000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.93 million
–
-19929000 − -9213000 = -10716000 USD
-9213000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19929000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.08 million
–
Current period
USD 2.01 million
–
2010000 − 1084000 = 926000 USD
1084000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2010000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1925000 | 9346000 Derived | -7421000 | -107000 Derived | -7314000 | -6947000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 7006000 | 19024000 Derived | -12018000 | -31000 Derived | -11987000 | -10297000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 14908000 | 40968000 Derived | -26060000 | -2072000 Derived | -23988000 | -21939000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1925000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 7006000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 14908000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 263.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 112.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -385.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -171.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -174.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -379.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -171.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -160.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -360.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -147% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -147.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5819000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9213000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -19929000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6947000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10297000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -21939000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 142.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 10.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.11× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 7.31 million Exact valueExact value: -7314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.82 million Exact valueExact value: -5819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.95 million Calculation and evidence-5819000 − 1128000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 11.99 million Exact valueExact value: -11987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.21 million Exact valueExact value: -9213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.3 million Calculation and evidence-9213000 − 1084000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 23.99 million Exact valueExact value: -23988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.93 million Exact valueExact value: -19929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Exact valueExact value: 2010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.94 million Calculation and evidence-19929000 − 2010000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001065748, 1065748, edgar:1065748