Revenue
0 USD
2019-08-31 · USD
177 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-01-14 to 2019-12-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
15271 USD
352055 USD
1664876270 shares
1,211.15% · 1.54 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-100 thousand USD
2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
-3.36 million USD
2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
-918 thousand USD
2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-12-09.
Financial data available through: 2019-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 80,940
–
Current period
USD 34,473
–
34473 − 80940 = -46467 USD
80940 USD · 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source34473 USD · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.4 million
–
-7403426 − -10243396 = 2839970 USD
-10243396 USD · 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-7403426 USD · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.38 million
–
-2378094 − -3162324 = 784230 USD
-3162324 USD · 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-2378094 USD · 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-03-02 – 2012-02-29 | 25335 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | 49562 | 1452889 Derived | -1403327 | 0 Derived | -1403327 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | 10333 | 2727589 Derived | -2717256 | 0 Derived | -2717256 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | 200 | 180437 Derived | -180237 | 0 Derived | -180237 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | 839 | 2550416 Derived | -2549577 | 0 Derived | -2549577 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | 583 | 740922 Derived | -740339 | 0 Derived | -740339 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | 839 | 2284802 Derived | -2283963 | 265614 Derived | -2549577 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | 165991 | 5641568 Derived | -5475577 | 1744049 Derived | -7219626 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28 | 80940 | 8138422 Derived | -8057482 | 2185914 Derived | -10243396 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | 34473 | 5823251 Derived | -5788778 | 1614648 Derived | -7403426 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 18102 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 49562 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 10333 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 200 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 839 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 583 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 839 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 165991 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 80940 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 34473 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -79.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -91.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 191.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 19,684.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -51.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -57.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -7,005.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -2,831.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -26,296.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -90,118.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -303,882.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -126,987.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -272,224.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -3,298.7% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -9,954.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -16,792.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -6,986.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2,831.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -26,296.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -90,118.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -303,882.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -126,987.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -303,882.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -4,349.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -12,655.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -21,476% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -764872 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -517044 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -128455 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -700441 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -323331 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -700441 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1934540 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -3162324 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2378094 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-02-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 151.1% |
|
| 2018-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.09× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2011-03-02 – 2012-02-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1289716 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2012-03-01 – 2013-02-28 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1403327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 764,872 Exact valueExact value: -764872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2014 2013-03-01 – 2014-02-28 | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2717256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,044 Exact valueExact value: -517044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2013-06-01 – 2014-05-31 | −USD 180,237 Exact valueExact value: -180237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,455 Exact valueExact value: -128455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-03-01 – 2015-02-28 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2549577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 700,441 Exact valueExact value: -700441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31 | −USD 740,339 Exact valueExact value: -740339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 323,331 Exact valueExact value: -323331 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-03-01 – 2016-02-29 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2549577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 700,441 Exact valueExact value: -700441 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-03-01 – 2017-02-28 | −USD 7.22 million Exact valueExact value: -7219626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1934540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-03-01 – 2018-02-28 | −USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: -10243396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: -3162324 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-03-01 – 2019-02-28 | −USD 7.4 million Exact valueExact value: -7403426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2378094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
177 filings · 1,793 latest values · 1,793 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001065598, 1065598, dgtw, edgar:1065598
Also known as BDC Capital, Inc., CYBERSTAR COMPUTER CORP, DIGITALTOWN, INC., DigitalTown, Inc., Digitaltown, Inc., ENETPC INC