Revenue
14.2 thousand USD
2008-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14247 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-20 to 2008-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
19831 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-68.1 thousand USD
2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 112,755
–
Current period
USD 246,420
–
246420 − 112755 = 133665 USD
112755 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source246420 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38,115
–
Current period
−USD 68,484
–
-68484 − -38115 = -30369 USD
-38115 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-68484 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12,943
–
Current period
−USD 48,648
–
-48648 − -12943 = -35705 USD
-12943 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-48648 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60,882
–
Current period
USD 1,260
–
1260 − 60882 = -59622 USD
60882 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1260 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6226 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4921 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 112755 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -38115 | -73825 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 246420 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -68484 | -49908 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 112755 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 246420 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 118.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -27.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -65.5% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6131 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3516 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -12943 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -48648 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -73825 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -49908 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 106.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 187.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | −USD 6,226 Exact valueExact value: -6226 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,131 Exact valueExact value: -6131 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | −USD 4,921 Exact valueExact value: -4921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3,516 Exact valueExact value: -3516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 38,115 Exact valueExact value: -38115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,943 Exact valueExact value: -12943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,882 Exact valueExact value: 60882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,825 Calculation and evidence-12943 − 60882 USD Exact free cash flow: -73825 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 68,484 Exact valueExact value: -68484 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48,648 Exact valueExact value: -48648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,260 Exact valueExact value: 1260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49,908 Calculation and evidence-48648 − 1260 USD Exact free cash flow: -49908 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001065467, 1065467, edgar:1065467
Also known as SUNBURST ACQUISITIONS VII INC