Revenue
141 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 141156000 USD Source
94 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-08-16 to 2021-04-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
141 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
9.61 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
9.21 million USD
2020 Q4 · USD
74245467 USD
67031000 shares
0.09% · 63 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
460 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
68.6 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
62.8 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
3.35 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
59.5 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-04-20.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 354.21 million
–
Current period
USD 460.45 million
–
460454000 − 354205000 = 106249000 USD
354205000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source460454000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50.43 million
–
Current period
USD 68.59 million
–
68594000 − 50430000 = 18164000 USD
50430000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source68594000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72.05 million
–
Current period
USD 62.84 million
–
62837000 − 72050000 = -9213000 USD
72050000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62837000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.25 million
–
Current period
USD 3.35 million
–
3354000 − 4253000 = -899000 USD
4253000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3354000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 180899171 | 142391099 Derived | 38508072 | 15565590 Derived | 22942482 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 210172176 | 166980406 Derived | 43191770 | 16853022 Derived | 26338748 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 249278665 | 196668613 Derived | 52610052 | 20571961 Derived | 32038091 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 272096571 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39058219 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 292376000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 41979000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 317915000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 55833000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 336508000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 51614000 | 60065000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 344900000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 58269000 | 64426000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 354205000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 50430000 | 67797000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 460454000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 68594000 | 59483000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 180899171 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 210172176 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 249278665 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 272096571 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 292376000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 317915000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 336508000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 344900000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 354205000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 460454000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 18.6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 7.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 30% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 21.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 18.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 12.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 30602613 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 28389575 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 40853339 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 51282333 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 53010000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 81159000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 64836000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 69836000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 72050000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 62837000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 60065000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 64426000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 67797000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 59483000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 54.9% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 45.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 48.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 39.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 52% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 44.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 31.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 36.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.21× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.11× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 22.94 million Exact valueExact value: 22942482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.6 million Exact valueExact value: 30602613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 26.34 million Exact valueExact value: 26338748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.39 million Exact valueExact value: 28389575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 32.04 million Exact valueExact value: 32038091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.85 million Exact valueExact value: 40853339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 39.06 million Exact valueExact value: 39058219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.28 million Exact valueExact value: 51282333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 41.98 million Exact valueExact value: 41979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.01 million Exact valueExact value: 53010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 55.83 million Exact valueExact value: 55833000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.16 million Exact valueExact value: 81159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 51.61 million Exact valueExact value: 51614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.84 million Exact valueExact value: 64836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4771000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.07 million Calculation and evidence64836000 − 4771000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60065000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 58.27 million Exact valueExact value: 58269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.84 million Exact valueExact value: 69836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.41 million Exact valueExact value: 5410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.43 million Calculation and evidence69836000 − 5410000 USD Exact free cash flow: 64426000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 50.43 million Exact valueExact value: 50430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.05 million Exact valueExact value: 72050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.8 million Calculation and evidence72050000 − 4253000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67797000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 68.59 million Exact valueExact value: 68594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.84 million Exact valueExact value: 62837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.48 million Calculation and evidence62837000 − 3354000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59483000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
94 filings · 5,960 latest values · 5,953 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001065332, 1065332, EGOV, edgar:1065332
Also known as NATIONAL INFORMATION CONSORTIUM, NATIONAL INFORMATION CONSORTIUM INC, NIC INC