Revenue
255 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 254761000 USD Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-12 to 2007-11-06. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
255 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
41.38%
2007-09-30 · %
102 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
4143000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.03 billion USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
95.9 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
293 million USD
2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 956.63 million
–
Current period
USD 1.04 billion
–
1037862000 − 956631000 = 81231000 USD
956631000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1037862000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80.85 million
–
Current period
USD 126.27 million
–
126272000 − 80847000 = 45425000 USD
80847000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source126272000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 403.27 million
–
Current period
USD 271.08 million
–
271075000 − 403271000 = -132196000 USD
403271000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source271075000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 80253000 | -31219000 Derived | 111472000 | 61657000 Derived | 49815000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 75406000 | -70576000 Derived | 145982000 | 78805000 Derived | 67177000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 256445000 | 163919000 Derived | 92526000 | 142479000 Derived | -49953000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 603116000 | 311368000 Derived | 291748000 | 221436000 Derived | 70312000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 956631000 | 581354000 Derived | 375277000 | 294430000 Derived | 80847000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1037862000 | 580171000 Derived | 457691000 | 331419000 Derived | 126272000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 80253000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 75406000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 256445000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 603116000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 956631000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1037862000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 240.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 135.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 58.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 138.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 193.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 36.1% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 48.4% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 39.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 44.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 62.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 89.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 86854000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 49955000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 248597000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 406303000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 403271000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 271075000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 98.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 94.4% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 94.1% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 84.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 81.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 57.83× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.79× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 49.82 million Exact valueExact value: 49815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.85 million Exact valueExact value: 86854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 67.18 million Exact valueExact value: 67177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.96 million Exact valueExact value: 49955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 49.95 million Exact valueExact value: -49953000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248.6 million Exact valueExact value: 248597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 70.31 million Exact valueExact value: 70312000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 406.3 million Exact valueExact value: 406303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 80.85 million Exact valueExact value: 80847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 403.27 million Exact valueExact value: 403271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 126.27 million Exact valueExact value: 126272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271.08 million Exact valueExact value: 271075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001065310, 1065310, edgar:1065310