Revenue
572 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 572471 USD Source
130 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2023-11-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
572 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-127.93%
2023 Q3 · %
-441 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-444 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
1288071 USD
995253 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.62 million
–
Current period
USD 2.27 million
–
2270789 − 6618890 = -4348101 USD
6618890 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2270789 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.59 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.93 million
–
-1930563 − -1594031 = -336532 USD
-1594031 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1930563 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 27.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 951,598
–
-951598 − -27140481 = 26188883 USD
-27140481 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-951598 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 147,477
–
Current period
USD 112,039
–
112039 − 147477 = -35438 USD
147477 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source112039 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 6573306 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -363010 | -1649907 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 8871116 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 578788 | 107912 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 16166296 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -14592215 | -6242735 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 6618890 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1594031 | -27287958 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2270789 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1930563 | -1063637 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 6573306 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 8871116 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 16166296 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 6618890 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2270789 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 35% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -59.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -65.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -5.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -90.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -85% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -38.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -412.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -46.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1541555 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 130604 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5942915 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -27140481 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -951598 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1649907 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 107912 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -6242735 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -27287958 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1063637 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 20.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 29.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 84.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 57.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 363,010 Exact valueExact value: -363010 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1541555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108,352 Exact valueExact value: 108352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence-1541555 − 108352 USD Exact free cash flow: -1649907 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 578,788 Exact valueExact value: 578788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,604 Exact valueExact value: 130604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,692 Exact valueExact value: 22692 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107,912 Calculation and evidence130604 − 22692 USD Exact free cash flow: 107912 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 14.59 million Exact valueExact value: -14592215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: -5942915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 299,820 Exact valueExact value: 299820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.24 million Calculation and evidence-5942915 − 299820 USD Exact free cash flow: -6242735 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1594031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.14 million Exact valueExact value: -27140481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 147,477 Exact valueExact value: 147477 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.29 million Calculation and evidence-27140481 − 147477 USD Exact free cash flow: -27287958 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1930563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 951,598 Exact valueExact value: -951598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112,039 Exact valueExact value: 112039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-951598 − 112039 USD Exact free cash flow: -1063637 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
130 filings · 3,708 latest values · 3,714 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001065201, 1065201, aigt, edgar:1065201
Also known as AMERINST INSURANCE GROUP LTD