Revenue
864 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 864167 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-10-19 to 2005-10-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
864 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
18.01%
2005-09-30 · %
106 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
90.9 thousand USD
2005-09-30 · USD
54226 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.27 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
86.3 thousand USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-10-17.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.13 million
–
Current period
USD 2.77 million
–
2774830 − 2126098 = 648732 USD
2126098 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2774830 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 871,232
–
-871232 − -1459736 = 588504 USD
-1459736 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-871232 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | 0 | 19085 Derived | -19085 | 286 Derived | -19371 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | 0 | 60996 Derived | -60996 | 5412 Derived | -66408 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | 0 | 62760 Derived | -62760 | 3999 Derived | -66759 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1878278 | 4551777 Derived | -2673499 | 450844 Derived | -3124343 | -1526590 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 18525055 | 41381336 Derived | -22856281 | 2381781 Derived | -25238062 | -2617503 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2126098 | 3117064 Derived | -990966 | 468770 Derived | -1459736 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 2774830 | 3330253 Derived | -555423 | 315809 Derived | -871232 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1878278 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 18525055 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2126098 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 2774830 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 886.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -88.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -142.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -123.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -46.6% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -20% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -166.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -136.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -68.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -31.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -81.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -18485 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -58212 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1344054 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2296001 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1526590 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2617503 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 1,649.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 35,111.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 101.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 324.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 487% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1999-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2000-10-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-11-01 – 1998-10-31 | −USD 19,371 Exact valueExact value: -19371 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,485 Exact valueExact value: -18485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-11-01 – 1999-10-31 | −USD 66,408 Exact valueExact value: -66408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,212 Exact valueExact value: -58212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-11-01 – 2000-10-31 | −USD 66,759 Exact valueExact value: -66759 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: -3124343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1344054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,536 Exact valueExact value: 182536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Calculation and evidence-1344054 − 182536 USD Exact free cash flow: -1526590 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 25.24 million Exact valueExact value: -25238062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2296001 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,502 Exact valueExact value: 321502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.62 million Calculation and evidence-2296001 − 321502 USD Exact free cash flow: -2617503 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1459736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 871,232 Exact valueExact value: -871232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001065191, 1065191, edgar:1065191
Also known as DIRECTPLACEMENT INC, PCS RESEARCH TECHNOLOGY INC, PPI CAPITAL GROUP INC