Shearson American REIT, Inc.

EDGAR

49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-14 to 2015-03-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2014 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
52.5 million shares Source
Exact value

52514749 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-76.4 thousand USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -59382 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -59457 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -25495 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -25495 USD · 2014-04-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -25495 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-03-05.

Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-30
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -125.6%

    Prior period

    USD 231,793

    –

    Current period

    −USD 59,382

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -59382 − 231793 = -291175 USD

    231793 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -59382 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 57,761
  • Operating income −USD 57,761
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1,621
  • Net income −USD 59,382

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-12-31 – 2009-12-300 5944 Derived -5944 4127 Derived -10071 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 5944 Derived -5944 4127 Derived -10071 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-12-31 – 2010-12-300 94599 Derived -94599 22544 Derived -117143 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 57761 Derived -57761 1621 Derived -59382 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2013
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.02009200920102013
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2013Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2013Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -38.1K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0K-8.0K-19.0K-30.1K-41.1K2009200920102013
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow0
2009Operating cash flow0
2010Operating cash flow-38062
2013Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-12-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-12-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2010Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2013-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-12-31 – 2009-12-30
−USD 10,071
Exact value

Exact value: -10071 USD

2008-12-31 – 2009-12-30: -10071 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-12-31 – 2009-12-30: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 10,071
Exact value

Exact value: -10071 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -10071 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-12-31 – 2010-12-30
−USD 117,143
Exact value

Exact value: -117143 USD

2009-12-31 – 2010-12-30: -117143 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,062
Exact value

Exact value: -38062 USD

2009-12-31 – 2010-12-30: -38062 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 117,143
Exact value

Exact value: -117143 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -117143 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 38,062
Exact value

Exact value: -38062 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -38062 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 48,226
Exact value

Exact value: -48226 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -48226 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 311
Exact value

Exact value: 311 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 311 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
USD 231,793
Exact value

Exact value: 231793 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 231793 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 59,382
Exact value

Exact value: -59382 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -59382 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

49 filings · 562 latest values · 562 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001065001, 1065001, edgar:1065001

Also known as PSA INC /NV, Shearson American REIT, Inc.