Revenue
37.1 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 37123000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-29 to 2001-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
37.1 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
0.96%
2001-03-31 · %
10.3 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
9.72 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
4717000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
150 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
5.63 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
15.3 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
4.58 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
10.7 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 147.77 million
–
Current period
USD 151.71 million
–
151713000 − 147766000 = 3947000 USD
147766000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source151713000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 988,000
–
Current period
USD 6.09 million
–
6085000 − 988000 = 5097000 USD
988000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6085000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 993,000
–
Current period
USD 1.43 million
–
1433000 − 993000 = 440000 USD
993000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1433000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.57 million
–
Current period
USD 4.66 million
–
4664000 − 4571000 = 93000 USD
4571000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4664000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 222050000 | 207775000 Derived | 14275000 | 7113000 Derived | 7162000 | -10172000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 214869000 | 208621000 Derived | 6248000 | 3645000 Derived | 2603000 | 29467000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 200304000 | 201034000 Derived | -730000 | 373000 Derived | -1103000 | -3311000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 206273000 | 203650000 Derived | 2623000 | 1109000 Derived | 1514000 | 5541000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 176530000 | 199711000 Derived | -23181000 | -6526000 Derived | -16655000 | 6577000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 142359000 | 155575000 Derived | -13216000 | -1791000 Derived | -11425000 | -505000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 140386000 | 139241000 Derived | 1145000 | 287000 Derived | 858000 | -7347000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 147766000 | 147184000 Derived | 582000 | -406000 Derived | 988000 | -3578000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 151713000 | 148357000 Derived | 3356000 | -2729000 Derived | 6085000 | -3231000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 222050000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 214869000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 200304000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 206273000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 176530000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 142359000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 140386000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 147766000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 151713000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -6.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -14.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -19.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -1.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -9.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -9.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | -1491000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 34236000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1121000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12789000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9629000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2275000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4167000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 993000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1433000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -10172000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 29467000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3311000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5541000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 6577000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -505000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -7347000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3578000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3231000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.83× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: 7162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.68 million Exact valueExact value: 8681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.17 million Calculation and evidence-1491000 − 8681000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10172000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.24 million Exact valueExact value: 34236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.77 million Exact valueExact value: 4769000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.47 million Calculation and evidence34236000 − 4769000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29467000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: 4432000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Calculation and evidence1121000 − 4432000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3311000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1514000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.79 million Exact valueExact value: 12789000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: 7248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.54 million Calculation and evidence12789000 − 7248000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5541000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 16.66 million Exact valueExact value: -16655000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.63 million Exact valueExact value: 9629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Exact valueExact value: 3052000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.58 million Calculation and evidence9629000 − 3052000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6577000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 11.43 million Exact valueExact value: -11425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: 2780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 505,000 Calculation and evidence2275000 − 2780000 USD Exact free cash flow: -505000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 858,000 Exact valueExact value: 858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: -4167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.35 million Calculation and evidence-4167000 − 3180000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7347000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 988,000 Exact valueExact value: 988000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 993,000 Exact valueExact value: 993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.57 million Exact valueExact value: 4571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.58 million Calculation and evidence993000 − 4571000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: 6085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: 1433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.23 million Calculation and evidence1433000 − 4664000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3231000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000106473, 106473, edgar:106473