Revenue
9.94 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9937000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-22 to 2001-08-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
629000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-33.5 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.34 million
–
Current period
USD 6.77 million
–
6772000 − 1339000 = 5433000 USD
1339000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source6772000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 37.08 million
–
-37081000 − 1612000 = -38693000 USD
1612000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-37081000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.33 million
–
-9333000 − -3364000 = -5969000 USD
-3364000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-9333000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 206,000
–
Current period
USD 314,000
–
314000 − 206000 = 108000 USD
206000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source314000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 50000 | 189000 Derived | -139000 | 80000 Derived | -219000 | -125000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 1339000 | 15288000 Derived | -13949000 | -15561000 Derived | 1612000 | -3570000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 6772000 | 25863000 Derived | -19091000 | 17990000 Derived | -37081000 | -9647000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 50000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1339000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 6772000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 2,578% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 405.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -278% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,041.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -281.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -438% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 120.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -547.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -250% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -266.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -142.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -95000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3364000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -9333000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -125000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -3570000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -9647000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 219,000 Exact valueExact value: -219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95,000 Exact valueExact value: -95000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,000 Exact valueExact value: 30000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,000 Calculation and evidence-95000 − 30000 USD Exact free cash flow: -125000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206,000 Exact valueExact value: 206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.57 million Calculation and evidence-3364000 − 206000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3570000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 37.08 million Exact valueExact value: -37081000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: -9333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 314,000 Exact valueExact value: 314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.65 million Calculation and evidence-9333000 − 314000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001064525, 1064525, edgar:1064525