Revenue
38.5 thousand USD
2005-05-31 · USD
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-14 to 2009-10-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
38.5 thousand USD
2005-05-31 · USD
-2,112.59%
2005-05-31 · %
-118 thousand USD
2005-05-31 · USD
1020464 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
108 thousand USD
2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31
-4.95 million USD
2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
60.1 thousand USD
2007-03-01 – 2008-02-29
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-10-20.
Financial data available through: 2008-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 18.62 million
–
Current period
USD 11.87 million
–
11868208 − -18622212 = 30490420 USD
-18622212 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11868208 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.95 million
–
-4951401 − -24290924 = 19339523 USD
-24290924 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4951401 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 88,619
–
Current period
USD 37,686
–
37686 − 88619 = -50933 USD
88619 USD · 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37686 USD · 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | 109811 | 398564 Derived | -288753 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | 121613 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | 108411 | 1130874 Derived | -1022463 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 109811 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 121613 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 108411 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -10.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -263% |
|
| 2004-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -943.1% |
|
| 2003-05-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-05-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-05-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 34697 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -142609 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -307826 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 9.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | USD 535,241 Exact valueExact value: 535241 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | −USD 230,173 Exact valueExact value: -230173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | −USD 185,064 Exact valueExact value: -185064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1171447 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 34,697 Exact valueExact value: 34697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 142,609 Exact valueExact value: -142609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-06-01 – 2005-05-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 307,826 Exact valueExact value: -307826 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2005-06-01 – 2006-05-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1526196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Calculation and evidence-1526196 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1526196 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-06-01 – 2007-05-31 | −USD 18.62 million Exact valueExact value: -18622212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.29 million Exact valueExact value: -24290924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,619 Exact valueExact value: 88619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.38 million Calculation and evidence-24290924 − 88619 USD Exact free cash flow: -24379543 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31 | USD 11.87 million Exact valueExact value: 11868208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: -4951401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,686 Exact valueExact value: 37686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.99 million Calculation and evidence-4951401 − 37686 USD Exact free cash flow: -4989087 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001064481, 1064481, edgar:1064481
Also known as PRAXIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC/CN