Revenue
50.8 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 50759 USD Source
13 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-03-29 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
194698 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 105,136
–
Current period
USD 218,088
–
218088 − 105136 = 112952 USD
105136 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source218088 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.36 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.36 million
–
-6362150 − -7363850 = 1001700 USD
-7363850 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6362150 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.16 million
–
Current period
USD 888,832
–
888832 − 4158657 = -3269825 USD
4158657 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source888832 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 339601 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -18933079 | -11628966 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 16376 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5042148 | -3042270 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 105136 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7363850 | -7552879 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 218088 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6362150 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 339601 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 16376 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 105136 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 218088 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -95.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 542% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 107.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -5,575.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -30,789.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -7,004.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2,917.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3,424.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -18,577.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7,183.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5865802 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2326595 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -3394222 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11628966 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3042270 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -7552879 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.45× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 18.93 million Exact valueExact value: -18933079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: -5865802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: 5763164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.63 million Calculation and evidence-5865802 − 5763164 USD Exact free cash flow: -11628966 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5042148 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2326595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 715,675 Exact valueExact value: 715675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence-2326595 − 715675 USD Exact free cash flow: -3042270 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 7.36 million Exact valueExact value: -7363850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: -3394222 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4158657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.55 million Calculation and evidence-3394222 − 4158657 USD Exact free cash flow: -7552879 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: -6362150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 888,832 Exact valueExact value: 888832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
13 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001064469, 1064469, edgar:1064469