English
Eviation Aircraft Ltd.
EDGAR101 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-06 to 2019-01-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 284 thousand USD Source
Exact value
284000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-01-03.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
- Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+27.9%Prior period
USD 1.69 million
–
Current period
USD 2.16 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
2159000 − 1688000 = 471000 USD
1688000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2159000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+USD 98,000Prior period
−USD 1.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.63 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-1627000 − -1725000 = 98000 USD
-1725000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1627000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-39.9%Prior period
USD 336,000
–
Current period
USD 202,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
202000 − 336000 = -134000 USD
336000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source202000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 201,000 Exact valueExact value: 201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1725000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336,000 Exact valueExact value: 336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-1725000 − 336000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2061000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.63 million Exact valueExact value: -1627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202,000 Exact valueExact value: 202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.83 million Calculation and evidence-1627000 − 202000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1829000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
101 filings · 99 latest values · 99 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001064411, 1064411, edgar:1064411
Also known as BVR SYSTEMS 1998 LTD, Eviation Aircraft Ltd., R.V.B. Holdings Ltd