Revenue
1.51 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1507050 USD Source
5 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-05-15 to 2001-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.51 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-475.42%
2001-03-31 · %
-3.58 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-3.78 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
77667 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.67 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-60.4 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 43,130
–
Current period
USD 212,201
–
212201 − 43130 = 169071 USD
43130 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source212201 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 55.3 million
–
-55300465 − -12750568 = -42549897 USD
-12750568 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-55300465 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.83 million
–
-14832026 − -7735286 = -7096740 USD
-7735286 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14832026 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.81 million
–
Current period
USD 2.44 million
–
2441497 − 1814764 = 626733 USD
1814764 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2441497 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 292406 | 3928682 Derived | -3636276 | 4026 Derived | -3640302 | -536045 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 43130 | 12570982 Derived | -12527852 | 222716 Derived | -12750568 | -9550050 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 212201 | 54825352 Derived | -54613151 | 687314 Derived | -55300465 | -17273523 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 292406 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 43130 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 212201 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -85.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 392% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1,243.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -29,046.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -25,736.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,244.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -29,563.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -26,060.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -183.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -22,142.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8,140.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -531637 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -7735286 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -14832026 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -536045 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -9550050 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -17273523 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.34× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: -3640302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 531,637 Exact valueExact value: -531637 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,408 Exact valueExact value: 4408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 536,045 Calculation and evidence-531637 − 4408 USD Exact free cash flow: -536045 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 12.75 million Exact valueExact value: -12750568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: -7735286 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1814764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.55 million Calculation and evidence-7735286 − 1814764 USD Exact free cash flow: -9550050 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 55.3 million Exact valueExact value: -55300465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.83 million Exact valueExact value: -14832026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2441497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.27 million Calculation and evidence-14832026 − 2441497 USD Exact free cash flow: -17273523 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
5 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001064133, 1064133, edgar:1064133