HARRINGTON WEST FINANCIAL GROUP INC/CA

EDGAR

32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-12-19 to 2009-11-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
26.3 million USD Source
Exact value

26306000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-26 million USD

2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -10810000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -6555000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2082000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -15580000 USD · 2009-04-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -4083000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-16.

Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2007-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -359.4%

    Prior period

    USD 4.17 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10810000 − 4168000 = -14978000 USD

    4168000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10810000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 2.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2581000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2581000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80446000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 80446000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 607,000
Exact value

Exact value: 607000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 607000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 79.84 million
Calculation and evidence

80446000 − 607000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 79839000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 3.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3802000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 3802000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6625000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6625000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 988,000
Exact value

Exact value: 988000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 988000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.64 million
Calculation and evidence

6625000 − 988000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5637000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 5.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5045000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 5045000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10916000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 10916000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1505000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1505000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.41 million
Calculation and evidence

10916000 − 1505000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9411000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 7.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7413000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 7413000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12013000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 12013000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2867000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 2867000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.15 million
Calculation and evidence

12013000 − 2867000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9146000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 8.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8209000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 8209000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9960000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 9960000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3463000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 3463000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.5 million
Calculation and evidence

9960000 − 3463000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6497000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 8.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8336000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 8336000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11102000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 11102000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2414000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2414000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.69 million
Calculation and evidence

11102000 − 2414000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8688000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 8.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8228000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 8228000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7586000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 7586000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6528000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6528000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.06 million
Calculation and evidence

7586000 − 6528000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1058000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 4.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4168000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4168000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7505000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 7505000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 10.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10810000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -10810000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001063997, 1063997, edgar:1063997