Revenue
3.63 million Unit1
2015 Q2 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3629271 Unit1 Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-09-28 to 2015-02-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
3.63 million Unit1
2015 Q2 · Unit1
12.01%
2015 Q2 · %
-73.6 thousand Unit1
2015 Q2 · Unit1
2378777 Unit1
5679 USD
54965493 Unit19
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2014-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.19 million
–
Current period
USD 11.01 million
–
11011578 − 10187805 = 823773 USD
10187805 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source11011578 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 278,536
–
Current period
USD 371,437
–
371437 − 278536 = 92901 USD
278536 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source371437 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 501,024
–
Current period
USD 568,772
–
568772 − 501024 = 67748 USD
501024 USD · 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source568772 USD · 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | 5270553 | 5227228 Derived | 43325 | 168240 Derived | -124915 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | 5564835 | 5441005 Derived | 123830 | 706288 Derived | -582458 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | 7941576 | 8077540 Derived | -135964 | 257101 Derived | -393065 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | 9289358 | 9775566 Derived | -486208 | 117494 Derived | -603702 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | 10187805 | 9891420 Derived | 296385 | 17849 Derived | 278536 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | 11011578 | 10611977 Derived | 399601 | 28164 Derived | 371437 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5270553 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 5564835 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 7941576 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 9289358 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 10187805 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 11011578 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -258635 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -767107 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -402019 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 604536 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 501024 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 568772 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30 | −USD 124,915 Exact valueExact value: -124915 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 258,635 Exact valueExact value: -258635 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30 | −USD 582,458 Exact valueExact value: -582458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 767,107 Exact valueExact value: -767107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 | −USD 393,065 Exact valueExact value: -393065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 402,019 Exact valueExact value: -402019 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 603,702 Exact valueExact value: -603702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 604,536 Exact valueExact value: 604536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-30 | USD 278,536 Exact valueExact value: 278536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 501,024 Exact valueExact value: 501024 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-07-01 – 2014-06-30 | USD 371,437 Exact valueExact value: 371437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 568,772 Exact valueExact value: 568772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 1,239 latest values · 1,239 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001063665, 1063665, edgar:1063665
Also known as CORGENIX MEDICAL CORP/CO