Revenue
50.6 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 50560000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2006-12-18 to 2012-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
50.6 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
-10.26%
2012 Q3 · %
21 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
20.9 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
163127000 USD
30185520 shares
3.36% · 980 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
230 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
-26.5 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
74 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
995 thousand USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
73 million USD
2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 425.86 million
–
Current period
USD 264.51 million
–
264511000 − 425857000 = -161346000 USD
425857000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source264511000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.67 million
–
-31666000 − 26628000 = -58294000 USD
26628000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31666000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.28 million
–
Current period
USD 65.45 million
–
65448000 − 23278000 = 42170000 USD
23278000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65448000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.72 million
–
Current period
USD 3.11 million
–
3109000 − 3723000 = -614000 USD
3723000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3109000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 242217000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21934000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 387154000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23607000 | 15716000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 425857000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26628000 | 19555000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 264511000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -31666000 | 62339000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 242217000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 387154000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 425857000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 264511000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 59.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -37.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -12% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 23.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 25653000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 20446000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 23278000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 65448000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 21934000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 15716000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 19555000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 62339000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 30.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 34.5% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 26.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 25.65 million Exact valueExact value: 25653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.93 million Calculation and evidence25653000 − 3719000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21934000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 23.61 million Exact valueExact value: 23607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.45 million Exact valueExact value: 20446000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.73 million Exact valueExact value: 4730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.72 million Calculation and evidence20446000 − 4730000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15716000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 26.63 million Exact valueExact value: 26628000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.28 million Exact valueExact value: 23278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.56 million Calculation and evidence23278000 − 3723000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19555000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 31.67 million Exact valueExact value: -31666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.45 million Exact valueExact value: 65448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.34 million Calculation and evidence65448000 − 3109000 USD Exact free cash flow: 62339000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 754 latest values · 754 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001063494, 1063494, edgar:1063494
Also known as KBW INC, KBW, INC.