Revenue
101 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 100991000 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-08-14 to 2003-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
101 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
9.39%
2003-03-31 · %
-2.69 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-4.95 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
13224000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 438.22 million
–
Current period
USD 414.26 million
–
414255000 − 438224000 = -23969000 USD
438224000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source414255000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 51.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.96 million
–
-15955000 − -51541000 = 35586000 USD
-51541000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15955000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.36 million
–
Current period
USD 11.56 million
–
11555000 − 6364000 = 5191000 USD
6364000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11555000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.32 million
–
Current period
USD 9.39 million
–
9387000 − 15323000 = -5936000 USD
15323000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9387000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 521115000 | 471109000 Derived | 50006000 | 84305000 Derived | -34299000 | 43718000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 510146000 | 500518000 Derived | 9628000 | 116276000 Derived | -106648000 | -23568000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 438224000 | 411845000 Derived | 26379000 | 77920000 Derived | -51541000 | -8959000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 414255000 | 376444000 Derived | 37811000 | 53766000 Derived | -15955000 | 2168000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 521115000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 510146000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 438224000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 414255000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -14.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -5.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -11.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 53886000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -4877000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 6364000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 11555000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 43718000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -23568000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -8959000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2168000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 34.3 million Exact valueExact value: -34299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.89 million Exact valueExact value: 53886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.17 million Exact valueExact value: 10168000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.72 million Calculation and evidence53886000 − 10168000 USD Exact free cash flow: 43718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 106.65 million Exact valueExact value: -106648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: -4877000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.69 million Exact valueExact value: 18691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.57 million Calculation and evidence-4877000 − 18691000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23568000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 51.54 million Exact valueExact value: -51541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.36 million Exact valueExact value: 6364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.32 million Exact valueExact value: 15323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.96 million Calculation and evidence6364000 − 15323000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8959000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 15.96 million Exact valueExact value: -15955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.56 million Exact valueExact value: 11555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: 9387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence11555000 − 9387000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001063382, 1063382, edgar:1063382